2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 3, 2012
Canisius (CNS) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 6, Canisius 4
New Records: Robert Morris 13-11-3, Canisius 8-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Jason Brown
Assistant Referees: Joe Sherman, Clint Evans
Attendance: 811
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 1 3 4    Canisius  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 2 3 6    Robert Morris  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  6 11 17 34    Canisius  7 / 22 0 
 Robert Morris  15 10 14 39    Robert Morris  8 / 16 1 



Canisius Lineup
LW 9 Taylor Law  1-2-3  4/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  3/+3   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  2-1-3  2/+1
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  2/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Doug Jessey  1-2-3  4/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  3/+1   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Chris Barrea  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/E   RD 29 Stephen Farrell  0-1-1  1/E  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-2-2  2/+1   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 9 Nick Chiavetta  2-0-2  3/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-1-1  1/+2   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 20 Jeff Jones  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  1/-2   C 29 Tom Brooks  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-2-2  3/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-1-1  5/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Nick Chiavetta (7) (Colin South, Evan Renwick) 3:44 
 RMU (+): 9,7,2,26,12,G35   CNS (-): 9,8,15,4,44,G30
 CNS-1 Braeden Rigney (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 5:20 
 RMU-1 Tyson Wilson (2-Holding) CNS 0x1 9:28 
 CNS-2 Patrick Sullivan (2-Holding) RMU 0x2 12:31 
 CNS-3 Doug Jessey (2-Boarding) RMU 0x3 17:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Tyler Hinds (2-Hooking) CNS 0x2 0:32 
 RMU  2 - 5x6 SH  Tom Brooks (5) (Ron Cramer) 1:50 
 RMU (+): 29,12,4,18,G35   CNS (-): 16,15,3,9,10,G30
 RMU-3 Evan Renwick (2-Hooking) CNS 0x3 2:32 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (2) (Trevor Lewis, Josh Jones) 6:16 
 RMU (+): 14,10,8,12,29,G35   CNS (-): 61,20,24,29,27,G30
 RMU-4 Cody Cartier (2-Boarding) CNS 0x4 11:01 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (9) (Taylor Law, Stephen Farrell) 18:48 
 CNS (+): 15,9,8,29,27,G31   RMU (-): 2,12,10,29,14,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Jeff Jones (3) (Brandon Blandina, Tyson Wilson) 0:57 
 RMU (+): 20,27,18,4,22,G35   CNS (-): 40,4,26,44,24,G31
 CNS-4 Chris Barrea (2-Interference) RMU 1x4 3:19 
 CNS-5 Braeden Rigney (10-Misconduct) 3:19 
 RMU-5 Cody Wydo (2-Tripping) 4:09 
 CNS-6 Carl Larsson (2-Holding) RMU 2x5 4:25 
 RMU  5 - 5x4 PP  GW  Adam Brace (7) (Colin South, Cody Crichton) 5:06 
 RMU: 28,7,11,4,G35   CNS: 4,10,27,G31
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Taylor Law (10) (Mitch McCrank, Doug Jessey) 8:35 
 CNS (+): 9,8,3,15,16,G31   RMU (-): 2,23,12,11,28,G35
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Doug Jessey (2) (Taylor Law, Kyle Gibbons) 9:02 
 CNS (+): 3,9,8,15,16,G31   RMU (-): 29,10,8,3,14,G35
 RMU-6 Tyler Hinds (2-Hooking) CNS 0x5 9:02 
 RMU-7 Brooks Ostergard (2-Slashing) (Served by Jeff Jones) CNS 0x6 9:28 
 CNS  4 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (10) (Ben Danford, Doug Jessey) 15:05 
 CNS (+): 15,4,16,9,8,G31   RMU (-): 9,14,3,29,8,G35
 RMU  6 - 6x6  EN  Nick Chiavetta (8) (Trevor Lewis, Tyler Hinds) 19:01 
 RMU (+): 9,10,27,3,22,G35   CNS (-): 16,15,3,26,9,10
 CNS-7 Logan Roe (2-Boarding) 19:19 
 RMU-8 Ron Cramer (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT ATW) 19:19 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison  14 3 0 17 26:16 3
 Tony Capobianco (L, 4-7-2)  0 5 11 16 32:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 1
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 0 0 0:59 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard  3 0 0 3 5:18 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 7-8-2)  3 10 14 27 54:40 4



First Star: Nick Chiavetta (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Kyle Gibbons (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:32:46 AM  EST 
145818180 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17