2011-12 Box Score


Wednesday, November 16, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 8, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Connecticut 4-4-2, Sacred Heart 0-11-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Jordan Virtue
Attendance: 607
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 1 1 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Connecticut  1 5 2 8    Connecticut  5 / 5 (1.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  6 6 10 22    Sacred Heart  10 / 28 0 
 Connecticut  19 19 10 48    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 25 Drew George  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-2-2  0/+1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 12 Tye Lewis  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-1-1  1/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-2-2  3/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  5/E
LW 27 Cody Sharib  1-1-2  4/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  8/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-3-3  2/-1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 6 Joe Budnick  1-0-1  3/+1   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Marcello Ranallo  1-2-3  2/+2
LD 2 Alex Gerke  3-2-5  7/+1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  1-0-1  5/+3   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Drew George (2) (Chad Filteau, Ryan Miniaci) 1:58 
 SAC (+): 25,19,21,22,27,G1   CON (-): 3,26,20,10,6,G29
 CON-1 Evan Carriere (2-Charging) SAC 0x1 2:56 
 SAC-1 Will Rayner (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:09 
 SAC-2 Ryan Miniaci (2-Hooking) CON 1x1 4:09 
 CON-2 Jordan Sims (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:09 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (9) (Billy Latta, Alex Gerke) 5:33 
 SAC: 6,9,12,28,G1
 SAC-3 Chad Barthelmess (2-Charging) CON 2x2 19:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Alex Gerke (1) (Sean Ambrosie, Cole Schneider) 0:37 
 CON: 2,21,24,16,23,G29   SAC: 26,28,4,15,G1
 CON  3 - 6x6  Joe Budnick (1) (Marcello Ranallo) 1:09 
 CON (+): 6,20,28,10,5,G29   SAC (-): 6,19,21,25,17,G1
 SAC-4 Tye Lewis (2-Holding the Stick) 10:18 
 CON-3 Cole Schneider (2-Roughing) 10:18 
 SAC-5 Jordan Ciccarello (2-Tripping) CON 3x3 11:19 
 CON  4 - 5x4 PP  GW  Alex Gerke (2) (Billy Latta, Sean Ambrosie) 12:14 
 CON: 2,16,21,23,G29   SAC: 4,15,28,G1
 SAC-6 Kyle Verbeek (2-Charging) CON 4x4 13:48 
 SAC-7 Chris Bailer (2-Roughing) 14:11 
 CON-4 Alex Gerke (2-Roughing) 14:11 
 CON  5 - 6x5 PP  Cody Sharib (4) (Jordan Sims, Marcello Ranallo) 14:23 
 SAC: 19,17,9,6,G31
 CON  6 - 6x6  Jacob Poe (1) (Cody Sharib, Brad Cooper) 17:48 
 CON (+): 5,28,7,20,27,G29   SAC (-): 19,26,15,27,28,G31
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Tye Lewis (3) (Ryan Stanimir, Ben Ketchum) 18:50 
 SAC (+): 12,18,13,21,27,G31   CON (-): 27,7,16,3,26,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (2) (Ryan Stanimir, Kyle Verbeek) 2:08 
 SAC (+): 13,18,16,17,6,G31   CON (-): 4,28,17,19,13,G29
 CON  7 - 6x6  Marcello Ranallo (2) (Daniel Naurato, Alex Gerke) 7:49 
 CON (+): 20,10,6,5,2,G29   SAC (-): 27,19,25,18,22,G31
 SAC-8 Ben Ketchum (2-Roughing) 8:20 
 CON-5 Evan Carriere (2-Roughing) 8:20 
 CON-6 Evan Carriere (2-Slashing) SAC 0x2 8:20 
 SAC-9 Chad Barthelmess (2-Roughing) CON 5x5 11:34 
 SAC-10 Chris Bailer (10-Misconduct) 11:34 
 CON  8 - 6x5 PP  HT  Alex Gerke (3) (Brant Harris, Billy Latta) 12:15 
 CON: 2,16,23,21,24,G29   SAC: 26,15,6,17,G31

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-6-0)  18 11 0 29 32:18 4
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 3 8 11 27:42 4
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 4-4-2)  5 5 5 15 51:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 4 4 8:26 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:05:29 PM  EST 
143924430 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17