2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 19, 2011
Connecticut (CON) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 5, Connecticut 3
New Records: Yale 5-1-1, Connecticut 4-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Steinel, Bill Bredin
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3386
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 3 3    Connecticut  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Yale  2 1 2 5    Yale  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  6 7 8 21    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 
 Yale  16 19 14 49    Yale  4 / 16 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  1-0-1  4/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  2/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-1-1  1/E
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-1-1  1/+1   C 7 Jordan Sims  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  0/-2   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-1-1  2/E   RW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-1-1  2/-2
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP
 
Yale Lineup
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-1-1  1/E
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Dan Otto  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  2-2-4  6/+1   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-3-3  0/+1   RW 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  4/E
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  1-2-3  5/+1
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  4/+2   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-1-1  5/-1   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 23 Kevin Peel  1-0-1  3/E   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  3/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Clinton Bourbonais (3) (Charles Brockett, Nick Jaskowiak) 4:07 
 YAL (+): 15,11,5,2,59,G33   CON (-): 2,5,21,23,24,G29
 CON-1 Tom Janosz (2-Slashing) YAL 0x1 5:08 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (1) (Andrew Miller, Tommy Fallen) 9:50 
 YAL (+): 18,17,22,10,21,G33   CON (-): 3,13,17,20,26,G29
 YAL-1 Jesse Root (2-Interference) CON 0x1 12:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-2 Brad Cooper (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 1x2 3:01 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Peel (1) (Kenny Agostino, Brian O'Neill) 3:42 
 YAL: 23,18,9,17,22,G33   CON: 2,5,21,23,G29
 CON-3 Daniel Naurato (2-Slashing) YAL 1x3 4:44 
 Timeout - Connecticut 4:44 
 YAL-2 Chad Ziegler (2-Interference) CON 0x2 18:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (4) (Brant Harris, Sean Ambrosie) 0:54 
 CON (+): 24,23,2,21,7,G29   YAL (-): 5,11,15,21,59,G33
 CON  2 - 6x6  Jordan Sims (2) (Cody Sharib, Billy Latta) 1:19 
 CON (+): 7,27,16,3,26,G29   YAL (-): 2,5,10,17,18,G33
 Timeout - Yale 1:19 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  GW  Kenny Agostino (2) (Andrew Miller, Brian O'Neill) 2:18 
 YAL (+): 18,17,9,22,21,G33   CON (-): 3,6,13,20,26,G29
 YAL-3 Jesse Root (2-Tripping) CON 1x3 7:59 
 CON  3 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Sims (3) (Marcello Ranallo, Daniel Naurato) 9:43 
 CON: 7,20,10,27,19,G29   YAL: 2,5,11,28,G33
 CON-4 Jordan Sims (2-Tripping) YAL 1x4 11:09 
 CON-5 Billy Latta (2-Interference) YAL 2x5 18:52 
 YAL  5 - 6x5 PP  EN  Brian O'Neill (3) (Kenny Agostino, Andrew Miller) 19:20 
 YAL: 9,18,17,23,22,G33   CON: 2,7,23,24,21
 CON-6 Tom Janosz (2-High-Sticking) YAL 2x6 19:55 
 YAL-4 Charles Brockett (10-Misconduct) 19:55 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 4-5-2)  14 18 6 38 47:44 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 6 6 10:41 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 0 0 0:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 1
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 0 0 0:40 0
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm  6 1 0 7 24:39 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jeff Malcolm (W, 5-1-1)  0 6 5 11 35:16 3



First Star: Kenny Agostino (Yale)
Second Star: Brian O'Neill (Yale)
Third Star: Garrett Bartus (Connecticut)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State0atPlymouth State1 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:36  1st
 Worcester State0atFitchburg State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Framingham State0atSalem State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  6:27:47 PM  EST 
164803886 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17