2011-12 Box Score


Friday, March 9, 2012
Dartmouth (DAR) at Cornell (COR)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Cornell 4, Dartmouth 3 - 2OT
New Records: Cornell 16-7-7, Dartmouth 13-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Tim Kotyra
Assistant Referees: Jameel Chaudry, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 3869
Start Time: 7:02 pm  End Time: 10:52 pm  Total Time: 3:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  2 1 0 0 0 3    Dartmouth  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Cornell  3 0 0 0 1 4    Cornell  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  9 9 13 11 7 49    Dartmouth  9 / 18 0 
 Cornell  14 10 6 11 8 49    Cornell  7 / 14 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-2-2  3/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-1-2  4/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  6/E
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  6/-2   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-1-1  1/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Kyle Schussler  1-0-1  1/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Connor Goggin  1-0-1  7/E   G 1 Jody O'Neill  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  3/-2   G 30 James Mello  DNP
LD 7 Dan Nycholat  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  6/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  5/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 John Esposito  2-0-2  7/+2   C 16 Greg Miller  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-1-1  2/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  3/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  1-0-1  2/+1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Nick D'Agostino (2-Tripping) DAR 1x1 1:02 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Sikura (11) (Matt Lindblad) 2:20 
 DAR: 16,9,21,11,3,G1   COR: 4,5,8,22,G33
 DAR-1 Eric Neiley (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 4:10 
 COR  1 - 6x6  John Esposito (6) (Greg Miller, Dustin Mowrey) 6:10 
 COR (+): 26,16,20,5,6,G33   DAR (-): 5,29,28,7,26,G1
 DAR-2 Taylor Boldt (2-Tripping) COR 1x2 8:24 
 DAR-3 Doug Jones (2-Slashing) COR 1x3 9:46 
 COR  2 - 6x4 PP  John Esposito (7) (Nick D'Agostino, Joakim Ryan) 10:20 
 COR: 26,6,5,20,16,G33   DAR: 29,24,3,G1
 COR-2 Locke Jillson (2-High-Sticking) DAR 2x2 13:17 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Connor Goggin (7) (Tyler Sikura, Matt Lindblad) 14:18 
 DAR: 3,16,11,9,21,G1   COR: 6,4,11,12,G33
 COR  3 - 6x6  Dustin Mowrey (5) (Greg Miller, Kirill Gotovets) 18:11 
 COR (+): 20,16,26,24,4,G33   DAR (-): 18,14,24,19,7,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-3 John McCarron (2-Tripping) DAR 2x3 0:54 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Kyle Schussler (1) (Charlie Mosey, Jason Bourgea) 12:32 
 DAR (+): 26,28,15,24,7,G1   COR (-): 4,8,24,22,18,G33
 DAR-4 Brandon McNally (2-Boarding) COR 1x4 15:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-5 Kyle Schussler (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 2:00 
 COR-4 John McCarron (2-Tripping) 2:00 
 COR-5 Braden Birch (2-Hitting after the Whistle) DAR 2x4 2:00 
 DAR-6 Alex Goodship (2-Tripping) COR 1x5 4:31 
 DAR-7 Jim Gaudet (2-Hooking) COR 1x6 9:08 

 1st Overtime (20:00) 
 DAR-8 Nick Walsh (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 4:03 
 COR-6 Dustin Mowrey (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 4:03 
 DAR-9 Andy Simpson (2-Tripping) COR 1x7 7:11 
 Timeout - Cornell 14:49 

 2nd Overtime (17:40) 
 COR-7 John McCarron (2-Charging) DAR 2x5 12:09 
 COR  4 - 6x6  GW  Sean Whitney (1) (Armand de Swardt, Kirill Gotovets) 17:40 
 COR (+): 19,18,24,22,8,G33   DAR (-): 5,21,24,25,29,G1

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 Jody O'Neill (L, 4-5-2)  11 10 6 11 7 45 97:40 4
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles  7 6 0 0 0 13 34:55 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Andy Iles (W, 16-7-7)  0 2 13 11 7 33 62:24 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:36:29 AM  EST 
145850702 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17