2011-12 Box Score


Tuesday, January 31, 2012
Dartmouth (DAR) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 2, Dartmouth 2 - OT
New Records: Harvard 6-6-9, Dartmouth 9-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Jack Millea
Assistant Referees: Landon Bathe, Michael Pleau
Attendance: 1748
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 2 0 0 2    Dartmouth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Harvard  0 1 1 0 2    Harvard  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  7 11 10 3 31    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 
 Harvard  6 11 7 4 28    Harvard  3 / 6 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  6/E   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-1-1  1/E
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Brandon McNally  1-0-1  1/E   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Troy Mattila  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Mark Goggin  0-1-1  0/+1   C 29 Alex Goodship  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 James Mello  DNP
LD 23 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  3/E   RD 7 Dan Nycholat  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-1-1  4/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-0-0  3/E   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  1-0-1  2/E
LW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Luke Greiner  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  4/E   G 1 Connor Riley  DNP
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-1-1  0/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Connor Goggin (2-Tripping) HAR 0x1 8:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Alex Killorn (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x1 0:21 
 HAR-2 Colin Moore (2-Holding) DAR 1x2 5:19 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Brandon McNally (4) (Mike Keenan, Eric Robinson) 6:59 
 HAR: 5,19,9,63,G34
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Alex Goodship (3) (Mark Goggin, Paul Lee) 7:17 
 DAR (+): 29,13,25,27,3,G1   HAR (-): 20,44,13,42,11,G34
 DAR-2 Jesse Beamish (2-Tripping) HAR 0x2 12:10 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Luke Greiner (5) (Brendan Rempel, Eric Kroshus) 14:49 
 HAR (+): 26,42,44,10,22,G34   DAR (-): 11,9,16,4,5,G1
 DAR-3 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) HAR 0x3 15:43 
 HAR-3 Luke Greiner (2-Tripping) DAR 1x3 19:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-4 Paul Lee (2-Tripping) HAR 1x4 13:15 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Colin Blackwell (5) (Marshall Everson, Danny Biega) 13:36 
 HAR: 63,21,9,8,19,G34   DAR: 14,5,21,4,G1
 Timeout - Harvard 17:38 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 DAR-5 Connor Goggin (2-Charging) HAR 1x5 4:58 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jody O'Neill (T, 1-1-1)  6 10 6 4 26 65:00 2
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek  7 9 8 0 24 53:12 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Steve Michalek (T, 6-5-8)  0 0 2 3 5 11:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0



First Star: Colin Blackwell (Harvard)
Second Star: Steve Michalek (Harvard)
Third Star: Alex Goodship (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 16 - Men:
 NazarethatBrockport NC 5:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
(1) RITatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) Saint John'satHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/29
(2) Rescheduled from 11/10
 Tuesday, January 16 - Women:
 SyracuseatColgate NC 12:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) CortlandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-River Falls NC 5:05 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 HarvardatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/13
 
 Wednesday, January 17 - Women:
 EndicottatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 8:00 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 18 - Men:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western New EnglandatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 18 - Women:
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 19 - Men:
 King'satCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 6:35 pm ET (TV-CBSSN)
 EndicottatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 RensselaeratBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 7:05 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 AdrianatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:05 pm CT 
 NeumannatChatham UC 8:20 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatMarian NA 8:00 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 8:07 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Friday, January 19 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatChatham UC 5:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UConnatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NC 7:30 pm ET 
 CastletonatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatPost NC 8:15 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 1:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 3:30 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 4:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 AdrianatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 NicholsatEndicott CC 5:15 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSt. Scholastica NA 5:00 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State NC 5:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:00 pm ET 
 TrineatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 6:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(2) MinnesotavsMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 8:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSalve Regina CC 8:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota DuluthvsSt. Cloud State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 2:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatEndicott NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 3:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 3:00 pm CT 
 UticaatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NC 5:35 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 UMass BostonatSalve Regina NE TBA 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12

Tuesday, January 16, 2018  8:37:53 AM  EST 
159341538 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17