2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 30, 2011
Holy Cross (HCR) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Ledyard National Bank Classic (Hanover, NH)

Final Score: Dartmouth 3, Holy Cross 2
New Records: Dartmouth 6-5-1, Holy Cross 8-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 3874
Start Time: 7:29 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 0 1 2    Holy Cross  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  1 2 0 3    Dartmouth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  7 10 15 32    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 
 Dartmouth  7 9 5 21    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  2/+2   C 21 Matt Gordon  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  2/E   RW 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  4/E
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 14 Doug Jones  1-0-1  3/-1   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  2/+1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-1-1  1/E   C 17 Jesse Beamish  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  1/E
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  1/E
LD 23 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 James Mello  DNP
LD 7 Dan Nycholat  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  2/+2   G 33 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Jesse Beamish (3) (Eric Neiley, Nick Walsh) 2:02 
 DAR (+): 17,11,21,27,3,G33   HCR (-): 11,3,26,7,19,G35
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (8) (unassisted) 5:31 
 HCR (+): 14,6,4,15,10,G35   DAR (-): 21,11,27,17,23,G33
 HCR-1 Matthew Davis (2-High-Sticking) DAR 0x1 11:19 
 DAR-1 Paul Lee (2-Tripping) HCR 0x1 13:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Paul Lee (2-Boarding) HCR 0x2 6:34 
 HCR-2 Jay Silvia (2-Interference) DAR 0x2 7:03 
 HCR-3 Jay Silvia (2-Interference) DAR 1x3 12:57 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Doug Jones (4) (Matt Lindblad) 13:30 
 DAR: 14,9,22,3,19,G33   HCR: 8,3,44,7,G35
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Sikura (7) (Dustin Walsh) 13:52 
 DAR (+): 16,22,18,7,3,G33   HCR (-): 19,29,4,6,33,G35
 DAR-3 Jim Gaudet (2-Tripping) HCR 0x3 15:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-4 Eric Neiley (2-Interference) HCR 0x4 3:02 
 HCR-4 Matt Clune (2-Interference) DAR 1x4 7:12 
 DAR-5 Jason Bourgea (2-Charging) HCR 0x5 10:55 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 18:33 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  EA  Matt Gordon (2) (Mike Daly, Adam Schmidt) 19:06 
 HCR (+): 4,14,6,11,21,15   DAR (-): 14,19,9,23,27,G33

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (L, 6-6-0)  6 7 3 16 42:52 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Matt Ginn  0 0 2 2 15:31 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 Matt Ginn  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:47 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris  2 0 0 2 11:16 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Cab Morris (W, 2-0-0)  4 10 14 28 48:41 1



First Star: Tyler Sikura (Dartmouth)
Second Star: Adam Schmidt (Holy Cross)
Third Star: Doug Jones (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:49:57 PM  EST 
144064880 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17