2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 26, 2011
Miami (MIA) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game
Denver Cup (Denver, CO)

Final Score: Miami 4, Denver 2
New Records: Miami 8-6-2, Denver 6-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Pete Friesema
Assistant Referees: Bob Keltie, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 5596
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  2 1 1 4    Miami  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Denver  1 1 0 2    Denver  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  9 13 6 28    Miami  7 / 14 0 
 Denver  8 16 10 34    Denver  5 / 10 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  2-0-2  4/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-1-1  0/E   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  1-0-1  2/-1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Dustin Jackson  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 17 Jason Zucker  0-1-1  6/-1   C 15 Drew Shore  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 18 Luke Salazar  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  5/E   RW 9 Beau Bennett  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ty Loney  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Zack Hope  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 John Lee  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Will Weber (2-Roughing) 0:09 
 DEN-1 Dustin Jackson (2-Roughing) 0:09 
 DEN  1 - 5x5  Chris Knowlton (4) (Shawn Ostrow) 0:11 
 DEN (+): 11,26,7,2,G31   MIA (-): 18,7,44,5,G30
 MIA-2 Blake Coleman (2-Elbowing) DEN 0x1 2:13 
 DEN-2 David Makowski (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 1x1 4:22 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Reilly Smith (10) (Austin Czarnik, Chris Wideman) 4:41 
 MIA: 18,7,6,16,20,G30   DEN: 26,11,5,2,G31
 MIA-3 Curtis McKenzie (2-Boarding) DEN 0x2 5:17 
 MIA-4 Will Weber (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x3 6:52 
 DEN-3 Drew Shore (2-Hooking) MIA 1x2 7:20 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (5) (unassisted) 12:09 
 MIA (+): 7,26,18,12,24,G30   DEN (-): 17,15,21,7,8,G31
 DEN-4 Zac Larraza (2-Tripping) (Served by Ty Loney) MIA 1x3 12:39 
 MIA-5 Joe Hartman (2-Holding) DEN 0x4 19:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-5 Daniel Doremus (2-Boarding) MIA 1x4 2:37 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Reilly Smith (11) (Cameron Schilling, Garrett Kennedy) 10:48 
 MIA (+): 5,24,7,20,18,G30   DEN (-): 8,10,11,26,2,G31
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Ty Loney (1) (Drew Shore, Jason Zucker) 12:07 
 DEN (+): 12,15,17,4,7,G31   MIA (-): 19,6,12,4,10,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-6 Will Weber (2-Slashing) Penalty Shot 7:10 
 MIA-7 Matt Tomassoni (2-Roughing) DEN 0x5 11:06 
 MIA  4 - 6x6  EN  Trent Vogelhuber (2) (Patrick Tiesling) 18:27 
 MIA (+): 13,12,23,4,6,G30   DEN (-): 21,10,11,17,18,15

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (W, 6-3-2)  7 15 10 32 60:00 2
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora  0 0 0 0 2:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Juho Olkinuora (L, 1-2-2)  7 12 4 23 55:08 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Juho Olkinuora  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 1
 Juho Olkinuora  0 0 1 1 0:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:40:17 AM  EST 
164618543 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17