2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 26, 2011
Miami (MIA) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game
Denver Cup (Denver, CO)

Final Score: Miami 4, Denver 2
New Records: Miami 8-6-2, Denver 6-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Pete Friesema
Assistant Referees: Bob Keltie, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 5596
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  2 1 1 4    Miami  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Denver  1 1 0 2    Denver  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  9 13 6 28    Miami  7 / 14 0 
 Denver  8 16 10 34    Denver  5 / 10 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  2-0-2  4/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-1-1  0/E   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  1-0-1  2/-1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Dustin Jackson  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 17 Jason Zucker  0-1-1  6/-1   C 15 Drew Shore  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 18 Luke Salazar  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  5/E   RW 9 Beau Bennett  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Nate Dewhurst  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ty Loney  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Zack Hope  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 John Lee  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Will Weber (2-Roughing) 0:09 
 DEN-1 Dustin Jackson (2-Roughing) 0:09 
 DEN  1 - 5x5  Chris Knowlton (4) (Shawn Ostrow) 0:11 
 DEN (+): 11,26,7,2,G31   MIA (-): 18,7,44,5,G30
 MIA-2 Blake Coleman (2-Elbowing) DEN 0x1 2:13 
 DEN-2 David Makowski (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 1x1 4:22 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Reilly Smith (10) (Austin Czarnik, Chris Wideman) 4:41 
 MIA: 18,7,6,16,20,G30   DEN: 26,11,5,2,G31
 MIA-3 Curtis McKenzie (2-Boarding) DEN 0x2 5:17 
 MIA-4 Will Weber (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x3 6:52 
 DEN-3 Drew Shore (2-Hooking) MIA 1x2 7:20 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (5) (unassisted) 12:09 
 MIA (+): 7,26,18,12,24,G30   DEN (-): 17,15,21,7,8,G31
 DEN-4 Zac Larraza (2-Tripping) (Served by Ty Loney) MIA 1x3 12:39 
 MIA-5 Joe Hartman (2-Holding) DEN 0x4 19:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-5 Daniel Doremus (2-Boarding) MIA 1x4 2:37 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Reilly Smith (11) (Cameron Schilling, Garrett Kennedy) 10:48 
 MIA (+): 5,24,7,20,18,G30   DEN (-): 8,10,11,26,2,G31
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Ty Loney (1) (Drew Shore, Jason Zucker) 12:07 
 DEN (+): 12,15,17,4,7,G31   MIA (-): 19,6,12,4,10,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-6 Will Weber (2-Slashing) Penalty Shot 7:10 
 MIA-7 Matt Tomassoni (2-Roughing) DEN 0x5 11:06 
 MIA  4 - 6x6  EN  Trent Vogelhuber (2) (Patrick Tiesling) 18:27 
 MIA (+): 13,12,23,4,6,G30   DEN (-): 21,10,11,17,18,15

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (W, 6-3-2)  7 15 10 32 60:00 2
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora  0 0 0 0 2:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Juho Olkinuora (L, 1-2-2)  7 12 4 23 55:08 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Juho Olkinuora  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 1
 Juho Olkinuora  0 0 1 1 0:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:03  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:22:47 PM  EST 
144154451 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17