2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 2, 2011
Harvard (HAR) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Massachusetts 4, Harvard 4 - OT
New Records: Massachusetts 4-7-4, Harvard 3-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Federico, Scott Hansen
Assistant Referees: Matt Riegert, Wayne Silva
Attendance: 4618
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 2 2 0 4    Harvard  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Massachusetts  1 2 1 0 4    Massachusetts  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  8 17 14 5 44    Harvard  3 / 6 0 
 Massachusetts  9 13 10 3 35    Massachusetts  8 / 16 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  2-0-2  9/+1   C 19 Alex Killorn  1-0-1  11/+1   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-1-1  7/+1
LW 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  2/-3   C 63 Colin Blackwell  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  1-0-1  2/E   C 18 Mike Seward  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  4/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-2-2  3/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-3-3  1/-1   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-1-1  1/-1  
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-2-2  2/+2   C 9 Steven Guzzo  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-1-1  5/E   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Conor Sheary  1-0-1  1/E
LW 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  2/-1   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Patrick Kiley  0-1-1  2/+1   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 20 Troy Power  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  6/+1   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 8 Colin Shea  1-0-1  2/+2   G 33 Kevin Boyle  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  2/+1   G 39 Steve Mastalerz  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UMA  1 - 6x6  Conor Sheary (5) (T.J. Syner, Conor Allen) 1:39 
 UMA (+): 13,14,26,8,25,G33   HAR (-): 6,18,8,22,26,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-1 Patrick Kiley (2-Hooking) HAR 0x1 5:33 
 UMA-2 Joel Hanley (2-High-Sticking) HAR 1x2 6:05 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Marshall Everson (2) (Danny Biega, Patrick McNally) 7:34 
 HAR: 9,19,16,8,21,G34   UMA: 27,3,22,21,G33
 UMA  2 - 6x6  Colin Shea (2) (Patrick Kiley) 8:46 
 UMA (+): 8,21,20,10,22,G33   HAR (-): 10,18,13,7,8,G34
 HAR-1 Mike Seward (2-High-Sticking) UMA 0x1 8:46 
 UMA-3 Branden Gracel (2-FACEMASKING) HAR 2x3 14:07 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Alex Killorn (6) (Patrick McNally, Danny Biega) 14:33 
 HAR: 19,8,9,16,21,G34   UMA: 10,44,22,3,G33
 UMA  3 - 6x6  Daniel Hobbs (4) (Michael Pereira, Steven Guzzo) 15:04 
 UMA (+): 7,9,11,27,8,G33   HAR (-): 44,26,63,22,7,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-4 Patrick Kiley (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 2x4 4:02 
 HAR  3 - 6x6  Marshall Everson (3) (Alex Fallstrom, Patrick McNally) 7:26 
 HAR (+): 21,16,8,19,6,G34   UMA (-): 14,26,8,13,4,G33
 UMA  4 - 6x6  Steven Guzzo (6) (Michael Pereira, Daniel Hobbs) 8:31 
 UMA (+): 9,7,22,11,44,G33   HAR (-): 22,63,9,5,26,G34
 HAR-2 Luke Greiner (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 10:26 
 HAR-3 David Valek (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 10:26 
 UMA-5 Eric Filiou (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 10:26 
 UMA-6 Adam Phillips (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 10:26 
 HAR  4 - 6x6  GT  Tommy O'Regan (2) (Danny Fick, Colin Blackwell) 12:04 
 HAR (+): 13,7,63,44,10,G34   UMA (-): 4,9,12,17,22,G33
 UMA-7 Patrick Kiley (2-High-Sticking) HAR 2x5 14:49 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 UMA-8 Conor Sheary (2-Roughing) HAR 2x6 0:09 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek (T, 3-2-2)  8 11 8 0 27 54:42 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Steve Michalek  0 0 1 3 4 10:11 0
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Boyle (T, 3-2-3)  8 15 12 5 40 65:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:38:32 AM  EST 
145850957 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17