2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, March 17, 2012
Harvard (HAR) vs Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Championship (Atlantic City, NJ)

Final Score: Union 3, Harvard 1
New Records: Union 24-7-7, Harvard 13-10-11

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Dave Brown
Attendance: 4131
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 0 1 1    Harvard  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Union  0 0 3 3    Union  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  6 4 7 17    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 Union  15 12 7 34    Union  4 / 8 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-1-1  0/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  1-0-1  6/E   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-1-1  0/E
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  0/-2   G 34 Steve Michalek  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Union Lineup
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-1-2  5/+2   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  1-1-2  6/+3
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-1-1  1/+1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Colin Stevens  DNP
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Shawn Stuart (2-Charging) HAR 0x1 4:37 
 UNI-2 Matt Hatch (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 6:45 
 HAR-1 Marshall Everson (2-Hitting from Behind) UNI 0x1 11:48 
 UNI-3 Shayne Gostisbehere (2-Hooking) HAR 0x3 13:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 David Valek (2-Tripping) UNI 0x2 7:20 
 HAR-3 Colin Moore (2-Hitting from Behind) UNI 0x3 10:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Alex Killorn (23) (Alex Fallstrom, Marshall Everson) 4:52 
 HAR (+): 19,16,21,5,9,G30   UNI (-): 19,28,22,15,21,G1
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (25) (Kevin Sullivan, Ryan Forgaard) 5:29 
 UNI (+): 27,16,14,7,3,G1   HAR (-): 6,63,13,22,8,G30
 HAR-4 Luke Greiner (2-Goaltender Interference) 6:58 
 UNI-4 Greg Coburn (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 6:58 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Carr (19) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Josh Jooris) 9:34 
 UNI (+): 9,14,7,18,20,G1   HAR (-): 8,38,6,22,12,G30
 Timeout - Union 18:00 
 Timeout - Harvard 18:32 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  EN  Josh Jooris (7) (Daniel Carr) 19:38 
 UNI (+): 7,9,28,12,22,G1   HAR (-): 9,22,21,16,19,8

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (L, 6-3-3)  15 12 4 31 58:32 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:28 1
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (W, 20-5-3)  6 4 6 16 60:00 1



First Star: Josh Jooris (Union)
Second Star: Daniel Carr (Union)
Third Star: Raphaël Girard (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:19:52 AM  EST 
144038210 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17