2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 18, 2011
Holy Cross (HCR) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 2, Holy Cross 0
New Records: RIT 4-3-2, Holy Cross 4-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1824
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 0 0 0    Holy Cross  0 / 6 (.000) 
 RIT  2 0 0 2    RIT  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  6 8 9 23    Holy Cross  8 / 16 0 
 RIT  13 15 4 32    RIT  8 / 16 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/E   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  4/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-0-1  3/+1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  2/E
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  2/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  5/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Gianni Baldassari (2-Tripping) RIT 1x1 4:31 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Michael Colavecchia (1) (Chris Saracino, Cameron Burt) 6:26 
 RIT: 4,27,18,2,19,G1   HCR: 2,14,19,24,G35
 RIT-1 Brad Reid (2-Slashing) HCR 0x1 7:07 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Brad McGowan (3) (Greg Noyes, Adam Hartley) 10:19 
 RIT (+): 7,20,22,15,27,G1   HCR (-): 27,2,3,15,14,G35
 RIT-2 Chris Saracino (2-Interference) HCR 0x2 11:08 
 HCR-2 Andrew Cox (2-Hooking) RIT 1x2 17:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Erik Vos (2-Charging) 6:22 
 RIT-3 Adam Hartley (2-Slashing) 6:22 
 HCR-4 Matthew Davis (2-Tripping) RIT 1x3 12:07 
 HCR-5 Andrew Cox (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 15:54 
 RIT-4 Brandon Thompson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 15:54 
 HCR-6 Matt Clune (2-Tripping) RIT 1x4 16:20 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Chris Haltigin (2-Hooking) HCR 0x3 4:17 
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Slashing) HCR 0x4 7:33 
 RIT-7 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hooking) HCR 0x5 11:30 
 RIT-8 Chris Haltigin (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x6 14:53 
 Timeout - Holy Cross 17:31 
 HCR-7 Andrew Cox (2-Hooking) RIT 1x5 19:22 
 HCR-8 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Nilan Nagy) RIT 1x6 19:22 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (L, 3-4-0)  3 0 0 3 7:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Matt Ginn  8 15 3 26 50:24 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Matt Ginn  0 0 0 0 0:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:07 0
 Matt Ginn  0 0 1 1 0:38 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora  2 0 0 2 4:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Shane Madolora (W, 3-0-1)  4 6 0 10 27:31 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Shane Madolora  0 2 9 11 27:53 0



First Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)
Second Star: Matt Garbowsky (RIT)
Third Star: Daniel Spivak (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:18:42 AM  EST 
144108119 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17