2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 13, 2012
Miami (MIA) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 2, Lake Superior 1
New Records: Miami 12-9-2, Lake Superior 12-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Derek Berkebile
Assistant Referees: Eric Froberg, Ryan Gordon
Attendance: 1753
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 2 0 2    Miami  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Lake Superior  1 0 0 1    Lake Superior  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  7 17 10 34    Miami  4 / 8 0 
 Lake Superior  8 9 9 26    Lake Superior  7 / 25 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-1-1  1/+1   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  7/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Reilly Smith  1-0-1  2/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-1-1  4/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  DNP
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Connor Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  2/E
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  2/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Kyle Jean  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  2/E
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 6 Kyle Pobur  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Zach Trotman  0-0-0  4/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Cameron Schilling (2-Interference) LSS 0x1 1:00 
 LSS-1 Kyle Haines (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 0x1 7:57 
 LSS-2 Nick McParland (5-Boarding) MIA 0x2 10:44 
 LSS-3 Nick McParland (10-Game Misconduct) 10:44 
 MIA-2 Austin Czarnik (2-Roughing) 16:51 
 MIA-3 Austin Czarnik (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) LSS 1x2 16:51 
 LSS-4 Andrew Dommett (2-Roughing) 16:51 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  EA  Kellan Lain (5) (Kyle Haines, Colin Campbell) 17:33 
 LSS: 19,17,11,13,12,26   MIA: 12,27,4,44,G31
 MIA-4 Matt Tomassoni (2-Elbowing) LSS 1x3 17:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Alden Hirschfeld (7) (Curtis McKenzie, Blake Coleman) 1:13 
 MIA (+): 23,25,16,5,44,G31   LSS (-): 26,7,6,17,13,G30
 LSS-5 Kyle Pobur (2-Hooking) MIA 1x3 6:22 
 MIA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Reilly Smith (14) (Jimmy Mullin, Chris Wideman) 7:11 
 MIA: 18,20,6,7,10,G31   LSS: 4,24,14,13,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-6 Kyle Jean (2-Interference) MIA 1x4 7:07 
 LSS-7 Domenic Monardo (2-Tripping) MIA 1x5 15:18 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Knapp  4 0 0 4 7:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Connor Knapp (W, 6-4-0)  3 9 9 21 52:03 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  7 0 0 7 17:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 11-8-3)  0 15 10 25 41:37 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0



First Star: Reilly Smith (Miami)
Second Star: Connor Knapp (Miami)
Third Star: Kellan Lain (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:42:13 PM  EST 
143993337 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17