2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 11, 2011
Michigan (MIC) at Miami (MIA)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 2, Michigan 1
New Records: Miami 5-6-0, Michigan 7-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Mark Wilkins
Assistant Referees: Timothy J. Likens, Bruce Vida, Jr.
Attendance: 3407
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  0 0 1 1    Michigan  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Miami  1 1 0 2    Miami  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  7 7 7 21    Michigan  6 / 23 0 
 Miami  11 11 7 29    Miami  6 / 31 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 25 David Wohlberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Luke Glendening  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  1/+1   C 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/E
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-0-0  1/-2   C 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  2/E
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  0/E   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  0-0-0  4/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-1-1  3/+1   C 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  1-0-1  2/E
LW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-1-1  2/E   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-1-1  0/+1   G 32 Ben Saksa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Jimmy Mullin (2) (Garrett Kennedy, Joe Hartman) 1:41 
 MIA (+): 20,24,26,12,16,G30   MIC (-): 39,14,13,19,3,G31
 MIC-1 Lindsay Sparks (2-Slashing) MIA 0x1 11:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Garrett Kennedy (2-O-HOLDING) MIC 0x1 5:20 
 MIC-2 Alex Guptill (2-Slashing) MIA 0x2 6:08 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Biggs (2) (Curtis McKenzie, Will Weber) 10:17 
 MIA (+): 22,16,4,6,23,G30   MIC (-): 2,39,37,19,14,G31
 MIC-3 Lee Moffie (2-Hooking) MIA 0x3 18:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-2 Chris Wideman (2-Hooking) MIC 0x2 0:57 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Luke Glendening (5) (Lee Moffie, Mike Chiasson) 7:39 
 MIC (+): 23,13,3,7,21,G31   MIA (-): 6,4,23,16,22,G30
 MIC-4 Luke Moffatt (2-Charging) MIA 0x4 9:16 
 MIA-3 Chris Wideman (2-Slashing) MIC 0x3 10:18 
 MIC-5 Alex Guptill (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) 20:00 
 MIC-6 Alex Guptill (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 MIA-4 Curtis McKenzie (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) 20:00 
 MIA-5 Curtis McKenzie (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 MIA-6 Trent Vogelhuber (10-Game Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick  10 1 0 11 25:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Shawn Hunwick (L, 7-2-1)  0 9 7 16 34:15 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (W, 4-3-0)  7 7 6 20 60:00 1



First Star: Cody Reichard (Miami)
Second Star: Jimmy Mullin (Miami)
Third Star: Tyler Biggs (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:01  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:49:35 PM  EST 
144162010 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17