2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 17, 2012
Notre Dame (NDM) at Miami (MIA)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 3, Notre Dame 0
New Records: Miami 18-13-2, Notre Dame 16-14-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Keith Sergott
Assistant Referees: Tony Molina, Timothy J. Likens
Attendance: 3145
Start Time: 7:38 pm  End Time: 10:08 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  0 0 0 0    Notre Dame  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Miami  1 1 1 3    Miami  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  7 15 9 31    Notre Dame  4 / 8 0 
 Miami  5 8 3 16    Miami  4 / 8 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 26 Nick Larson  0-0-0  5/-1   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  5/-1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  2/-2   C 17 Billy Maday  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Garrett Peterson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  DNP
LD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  1-0-1  1/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/+1   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Cody Reichard  DNP
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Connor Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-1-1  1/+2   G 32 Ben Saksa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  GW  Blake Coleman (9) (Alden Hirschfeld) 2:08 
 MIA (+): 25,23,15,28,6,G31   NDM (-): 9,18,21,5,25,G32
 MIA-1 Reilly Smith (2-Tripping) NDM 0x1 15:31 
 NDM-1 Sam Calabrese (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MIA 0x1 16:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Reilly Smith (22) (Tyler Biggs, Ben Paulides) 4:19 
 MIA (+): 18,28,4,22,13,G31   NDM (-): 17,25,16,5,10,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-2 Billy Maday (2-Slashing) MIA 0x2 6:54 
 MIA-2 Cameron Schilling (2-Hooking) NDM 0x2 15:46 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  EN  Tyler Biggs (8) (unassisted) 17:51 
 MIA (+): 22,6,5,13,26,G31   NDM (-): 18,17,26,8,16,10
 NDM-3 Bryan Rust (2-Roughing) 18:46 
 MIA-3 Curtis McKenzie (2-Roughing) 18:46 
 NDM-4 Nick Larson (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 MIA-4 Cameron Schilling (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson (L, 9-8-3)  4 7 2 13 57:14 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Mike Johnson  0 0 0 0 2:09 0
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Knapp (W, 10-6-0)  7 15 9 31 60:00 0



First Star: Connor Knapp (Miami)
Second Star: Reilly Smith (Miami)
Third Star: Tyler Biggs (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:32:25 PM  EST 
144087667 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17