2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 8, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 6, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: Minnesota 2-0-0, Sacred Heart 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Chris Perrault, Dan Kovarik
Attendance: 7918
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Minnesota  2 2 2 6    Minnesota  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  8 8 4 20    Sacred Heart  9 / 18 0 
 Minnesota  13 17 15 45    Minnesota  5 / 10 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/-1   C 25 Drew George  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 8 Jared Eng  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  3/+1   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-0-0  7/E   RW 24 Zach Budish  1-0-1  4/E
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-2-3  2/+2   C 19 Erik Haula  2-1-3  4/+3   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-4-4  5/+3
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 Taylor Matson  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 10 Ben Marshall  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  2/E   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-1-1  2/E   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Chris Bailer (2-Roughing) 6:07 
 MIN-1 Taylor Matson (2-Slashing) 6:07 
 SAC-2 Chad Barthelmess (2-Elbowing) MIN 0x1 8:38 
 SAC-3 Chad Filteau (2-Hooking) MIN 0x2 8:38 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  GW  Sam Warning (2) (Mark Alt, Jake Hansen) 12:12 
 MIN (+): 11,20,21,19,10,G35   SAC (-): 16,4,12,25,8,G31
 SAC-4 Jordan Ciccarello (2-High-Sticking) MIN 0x3 13:26 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Erik Haula (2) (Jake Hansen) 19:20 
 MIN (+): 19,21,11,12,4,G35   SAC (-): 28,16,25,6,26,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-2 Zach Budish (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 0:40 
 SAC-5 Brian Sheehan (2-Slashing) MIN 0x4 1:29 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Ben Marshall (1) (Jake Hansen, Erik Haula) 3:38 
 MIN (+): 10,21,19,4,7,G35   SAC (-): 13,6,22,9,28,G31
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Taylor Matson (1) (Nate Condon, Justin Holl) 4:05 
 MIN (+): 9,16,12,4,17,G35   SAC (-): 14,10,24,4,8,G31
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 4:05 
 MIN-3 Taylor Matson (2-Roughing) SAC 0x2 15:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-6 Matt Gingera (2-Hooking) MIN 1x5 3:50 
 MIN  5 - 6x5 PP  Zach Budish (1) (Sam Warning, Nate Schmidt) 5:32 
 MIN: 24,11,29,9,17,G35   SAC: 15,8,19,6,G31
 MIN-4 Seth Helgeson (2-Roughing) SAC 0x3 7:13 
 SAC-7 Jordan Ciccarello (2-Interference) MIN 1x6 8:52 
 MIN-5 Taylor Matson (2-High-Sticking) SAC 0x4 14:23 
 SAC-8 Will Rayner (2-Hooking) MIN 2x7 17:22 
 MIN  6 - 6x5 PP  Erik Haula (3) (Jake Hansen, Sam Warning) 19:00 
 MIN: 19,21,11,12,4,G35   SAC: 2,8,26,15,G31
 SAC-9 Matt Gingera (2-Hooking) MIN 2x8 19:46 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-1-0)  11 15 13 39 60:00 6
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson  7 0 0 7 8:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Kent Patterson (W, 2-0-0)  1 8 4 13 51:22 0



First Star: Jake Hansen (Minnesota)
Second Star: Kent Patterson (Minnesota)
Third Star: Sam Warning (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:18:20 PM  EST 
144083478 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17