2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 14, 2011
Maine (MNE) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 3, Maine 1
New Records: North Dakota 2-1-0, Maine 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Nathan Freeman, Andy Dokken
Attendance: 11399
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:52 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  0 1 0 1    Maine  1 / 4 (.250) 
 North Dakota  0 1 2 3    North Dakota  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  11 15 5 31    Maine  7 / 14 0 
 North Dakota  6 8 7 21    North Dakota  5 / 10 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-0-1  5/-1   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  3/-2   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  1/E
LW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 John Parker  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 57 Matt Mangene  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Corban Knight  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-1-1  2/+1   C 29 Brock Nelson  0-0-0  3/+2   RW 15 Michael Parks  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 14 Taylor Dickin  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 24 Ben Blood  1-1-2  2/+2   G 31 Brad Eidsness  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Aaron Dell  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Nick Mattson (2-Tripping) MNE 0x1 1:25 
 NDK-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Michael Parks) MNE 0x2 4:19 
 MNE-1 Ryan Hegarty (2-Tripping) NDK 0x1 14:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-3 Michael Parks (2-Interference) MNE 1x3 1:58 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Spencer Abbott (3) (Will O'Neill, Kyle Beattie) 2:03 
 MNE: 13,27,21,39,10,G51   NDK: 11,24,2,27,G31
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Michael Parks (1) (Mario Lamoureux, Andrew Panzarella) 5:01 
 NDK (+): 29,15,9,18,22,G31   MNE (-): 26,44,29,3,21,G51
 MNE-2 Joey Diamond (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 NDK-4 Corban Knight (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 MNE-3 Mike Cornell (2-Interference) NDK 0x2 15:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (2-Holding) NDK 0x3 6:27 
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (2-Roughing) NDK 0x4 11:45 
 NDK-5 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Interference) MNE 1x4 14:26 
 MNE-6 Joey Diamond (2-Boarding) NDK 0x5 14:32 
 NDK  2 - 5x5  GW  Ben Blood (1) (Corban Knight) 14:35 
 NDK (+): 24,10,4,7,G31   MNE (-): 13,27,10,57,G51
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Corban Knight (3) (Ben Blood, Danny Kristo) 18:35 
 NDK (+): 10,24,7,29,4,G31   MNE (-): 21,29,71,26,44,G51
 Timeout - Maine 18:35 
 MNE-7 Will O'Neill (2-Slashing) NDK 0x6 19:10 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 0 0 1:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Martin Ouellette (L, 0-2-0)  6 7 5 18 57:15 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 0 0 0:39 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brad Eidsness  11 14 3 28 51:41 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Brad Eidsness (W, 1-0-0)  0 0 2 2 8:15 0



First Star: Brad Eidsness (North Dakota)
Second Star: Ben Blood (North Dakota)
Third Star: Corban Knight (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:17:36 AM  EST 
144129590 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17