2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 11, 2012
Maine (MNE) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 2, UMass Lowell 1
New Records: Maine 17-9-3, UMass Lowell 19-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Fyrer, David Hansen
Assistant Referees: Marc Sullivan, Chris Aughe
Attendance: 4696
Start Time: 7:15 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Maine  1 1 0 2    Maine  1 / 2 (.500) 
 UMass Lowell  0 1 0 1    UMass Lowell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Maine  6 18 10 34    Maine  2 / 4 0 
 UMass Lowell  14 12 10 36    UMass Lowell  2 / 4 0 



Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Brian Flynn  0-0-0  2/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  2/E   RW 57 Matt Mangene  1-0-1  4/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 John Parker  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  5/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  1-1-2  3/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 71 Nick Pryor  0-1-1  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 David Vallorani  0-0-0  5/-1   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Tyler Brickler  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Michael Budd  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 8 Colin Wright  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Tim Corcoran  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UML-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Stephen Buco) MNE 0x1 10:33 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Kyle Beattie (4) (Ryan Hegarty) 16:45 
 MNE (+): 5,21,44,3,26,G30   UML (-): 10,27,12,11,4,G31
 MNE-1 Matt Mangene (2-Cross-Checking) UML 0x1 17:36 
 MNE-2 Brice O'Connor (2-Slashing) UML 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Colin Wright (3) (Matt Ferreira, Michael Budd) 15:22 
 UML (+): 8,18,3,6,17,G31   MNE (-): 21,5,27,26,16,G30
 UML-2 Colin Wright (2-Elbowing) MNE 1x2 17:51 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Mangene (13) (Kyle Beattie, Nick Pryor) 18:37 
 MNE: 57,21,71,24,26,G30   UML: 12,6,16,3,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Maine 0:13 
 Timeout - UMass Lowell 1:06 

 End of Game 



 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan  14 10 0 24 37:29 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Dan Sullivan (W, 16-6-3)  0 1 10 11 22:09 0
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (L, 18-5-0)  5 17 10 32 58:54 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:06 0



First Star: Kyle Beattie (Maine)
Second Star: Dan Sullivan (Maine)
Third Star: Doug Carr (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:19  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:39  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:04  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:06  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:02  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:28  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:42  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:13  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:56  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:00  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:17  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:00  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:27:57 PM  EST 
144234351 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17