2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 18, 2012
Providence (PRV) at Northeastern (NOE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 2, Providence 2 - OT
New Records: Northeastern 11-14-5, Providence 12-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, David Hansen
Assistant Referees: Martin Hughes, Brendan Kelleher
Attendance: 1203
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Providence  0 2 0 0 2    Providence  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Northeastern  1 1 0 0 2    Northeastern  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  11 18 18 2 49    Providence  9 / 29 0 
 Northeastern  13 9 9 4 35    Northeastern  9 / 29 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 33 Andy Balysky  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Derek Army  0-0-0  6/E   RW 9 Damian Cross  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Matt Bergland  0-0-0  7/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 7 Drew Brown  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Stefan Demopoulos  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Shane Luke  1-0-1  6/E   RW 21 Chris Rooney  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 26 Matt Montesano  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 David Brown  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Robert Maloney  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 2 Kevin Hart  1-0-1  1/-1   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 8 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-0-0  4/+1   G 29 Justin Gates  DNP
LD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Craig Wyszomirski  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Alex Beaudry  0-1-1  0
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 8 Adam Reid  1-0-1  3/E   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  4/E   RW 9 Garrett Vermeersch  0-1-1  3/E
LW 45 Ludwig Karlsson  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Justin Daniels  0-0-0  1/E   RW 74 Vinny Saponari  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Alex Tuckerman  1-0-1  1/E   C 18 Mike McLaughlin  0-1-1  6/E   RW 92 Joseph Manno  0-0-0  4/E
LW 12 Steve Morra  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Zak Stone  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Dan Cornell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Anthony Bitetto  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Drew Daniels  0-1-1  1/E   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 20 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  2/-1   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV-1 Barrett Kaib (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:30 
 NOE-1 Alex Tuckerman (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:30 
 NOE-2 Dan Cornell (2-Cross-Checking) PRV 0x1 6:44 
 PRV-2 Shane Luke (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 0x1 10:27 
 PRV-3 Shane Luke (2-Interference) NOE 1x2 15:46 
 NOE  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Tuckerman (4) (Mike McLaughlin, Drew Daniels) 17:34 
 NOE: 27,24,11,18,3,G37   PRV: 5,8,21,28,G35
 NOE-3 Adam Reid (2-Boarding) PRV 0x2 18:36 
 PRV-4 Myles Harvey (2-Holding) NOE 1x3 18:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV  1 - 6x6  Shane Luke (5) (Chris Rooney, Stefan Demopoulos) 2:36 
 PRV (+): 28,21,12,3,20,G35   NOE (-): 20,18,19,8,9,G37
 NOE-4 Ben Oskroba (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Steve Morra) PRV 1x4 4:39 
 NOE-5 Ben Oskroba (10-Game Misconduct) 4:39 
 PRV  2 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Hart (2) (Alex Beaudry, Myles Harvey) 6:47 
 NOE: 74,14,4,7,G37
 NOE  2 - 6x6  GT  Adam Reid (5) (Garrett Vermeersch, Drew Ellement) 15:01 
 NOE (+): 8,9,18,7,2,G37   PRV (-): 2,14,20,33,44,G35
 PRV-5 Craig Wyszomirski (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Matt Montesano) NOE 1x4 15:19 
 PRV-6 Craig Wyszomirski (10-Game Misconduct) 15:19 
 PRV-7 Derek Army (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:53 
 NOE-6 Drew Daniels (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-7 Luke Eibler (2-Hooking) PRV 1x5 5:07 
 Timeout - Providence 10:32 
 NOE-8 Adam Reid (2-Holding) PRV 1x6 10:57 
 PRV-8 Andy Balysky (2-Tripping) NOE 1x5 14:17 
 NOE-9 Braden Pimm (2-High-Sticking) PRV 1x7 16:58 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 PRV-9 Myles Harvey (2-Tripping) NOE 1x6 0:19 
 Timeout - Northeastern 4:55 

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Alex Beaudry  12 0 0 0 12 18:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Alex Beaudry (T, 11-13-4)  0 8 9 4 21 46:24 1
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings (T, 11-12-5)  11 16 18 2 47 65:00 2



First Star: Chris Rawlings (Northeastern)
Second Star: Adam Reid (Northeastern)
Third Star: Kevin Hart (Providence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  12:16:58 PM  EST 
145862421 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17