2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 15, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game
Blue Cross Arena

Final Score: RIT 6, St. Lawrence 5 - OT
New Records: RIT 1-0-1, St. Lawrence 0-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Joe Baudo, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 10556 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 2 2 0 5    St. Lawrence  3 / 5 (.600) 
 RIT  1 2 2 1 6    RIT  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  11 10 7 0 28    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 1 
 RIT  9 9 11 1 30    RIT  6 / 23 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-2-2  1/-1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  2-1-3  3/-1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  2-0-2  4/E
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  1-0-1  1/E   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Sean Logue  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-1-1  2/E
LW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-0-0  2/-2   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 28 Nelson Armstrong  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  3/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-2-2  1/+2   C 18 Cameron Burt  2-3-5  6/+3   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-1-2  3/+3
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  2/-2   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 Bryan Potts  2-1-3  4/+2
LW 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  3/+2   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-2-2  0/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  2/-1   XF 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Cameron Burt (1) (Daniel Spivak, Adam Mitchell) 3:23 
 RIT (+): 19,24,7,25,18,G1   STL (-): 18,16,10,23,28,G34
 STL-1 Riley Austin (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 7:39 
 STL  1 - 5x6 SH  Kyle Flanagan (4) (Jacob Drewiske) 8:29 
 STL (+): 16,13,4,77,G34   RIT (-): 2,4,24,15,22,G1
 RIT-1 Matt Garbowsky (2-Slashing) STL 0x1 14:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Daniel Spivak (2-Hooking) STL 1x2 4:38 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Flanagan (5) (George Hughes, Greg Carey) 5:05 
 STL: 16,15,10,18,52,G34   RIT: 10,3,24,8,G1
 STL-2 Justin Bruckel (2-Hooking) RIT 1x2 9:07 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Cameron Burt (2) (Brad McGowan, Bryan Potts) 10:16 
 RIT: 18,7,17,20,19,G1   STL: 4,77,15,26,G34
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Bryan Potts (1) (Matt Garbowsky, Taylor McReynolds) 13:43 
 RIT (+): 17,9,11,24,25,G1   STL (-): 26,55,21,95,23,G34
 RIT-3 Matt Garbowsky (2-Boarding) STL 2x3 17:04 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Essery (1) (Jeremy Wick, Mac Stratford) 19:03 
 STL: 26,19,15,8,77,G34   RIT: 18,11,24,25,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  4 - 6x6  Patrick Doherty (1) (unassisted) 5:09 
 STL (+): 18,10,26,77,15,G34   RIT (-): 8,15,4,22,20,G1
 RIT-4 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Holding the Stick) STL 3x4 6:07 
 STL  5 - 6x5 PP  Patrick Doherty (2) (Greg Carey, Kyle Flanagan) 6:50 
 STL: 18,10,16,4,15,G34   RIT: 10,24,25,3,G1
 STL-3 Tommy Thompson (2-Interference) RIT 2x3 7:43 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  Bryan Potts (2) (Cameron Burt, Greg Noyes) 8:46 
 RIT: 17,7,18,19,20,G1   STL: 16,26,77,4,G34
 RIT-5 Nolan Descoteaux (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Brad McGowan) STL 3x5 11:15 
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (10-Game Misconduct) 11:15 
 STL-4 Jacob Drewiske (2-Hooking) 13:39 
 Timeout - RIT 19:07 
 RIT  5 - 6x6  EA  Adam Hartley (1) (Greg Noyes, Cameron Burt) 19:51 
 RIT (+): 22,18,19,17,15,20   STL (-): 10,15,16,95,4,G34

 Overtime (0:14) 
 RIT  6 - 6x6  GW  Adam Mitchell (1) (Brad McGowan, Cameron Burt) 0:14 
 RIT (+): 19,7,18,25,24,G1   STL (-): 55,52,95,15,21,G34

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  8 7 3 0 18 45:55 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Matt Weninger (L, 0-3-0)  0 0 6 0 6 14:07 3
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora  10 8 5 0 23 53:23 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Shane Madolora  0 0 0 0 0 5:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:57 0
 Shane Madolora (W, 1-0-1)  0 0 0 0 0 0:23 0



First Star: Cameron Burt (RIT)
Second Star: Bryan Potts (RIT)
Third Star: Patrick Doherty (St. Lawrence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:54:15 AM  EST 
145826123 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17