2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 6, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 6, RIT 3
New Records: Wisconsin 8-9-2, RIT 10-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Justin Brown
Assistant Referees: Matt Gerlach, Mike Gulenchyn
Attendance: 11741
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 2 3    RIT  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  1 2 3 6    Wisconsin  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  11 10 12 33    RIT  13 / 48 0 
 Wisconsin  9 13 11 33    Wisconsin  8 / 27 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  3/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  1/E   RW 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-1-1  0/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  5/+2
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/-2   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-2-2  2/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Derek Lee  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 25 Michael Mersch  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  1-1-2  1/+3   RW 12 Keegan Meuer  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 17 Jason Clark  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Brendan Woods  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  4/E   RD 6 Justin Schultz  2-2-4  5/+1   G 30 Landon Peterson  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Jake McCabe  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-1-1  0/-1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  DNP
LD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Mitch Thompson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 2:10 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Justin Schultz (10) (unassisted) 5:50 
 WIS (+): 6,27,12,26,14,G30   RIT (-): 26,22,24,10,3,G1
 WIS-1 Eric Springer (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x1 10:42 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Matt Garbowsky (4) (Daniel Spivak) 13:14 
 RIT (+): 9,24,25,15,19,G1   WIS (-): 19,55,12,23,25,G30
 RIT-2 Chris Saracino (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x2 13:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Chris Saracino (2-Tripping) WIS 1x3 8:35 
 WIS  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Mersch (7) (Justin Schultz, Mark Zengerle) 8:46 
 WIS: 6,9,19,23,25,G30   RIT: 25,24,3,11,G1
 RIT-4 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) WIS 2x4 12:17 
 WIS  3 - 6x5 PP  Justin Schultz (11) (Derek Lee, John Ramage) 13:28 
 WIS: 6,23,25,19,9,G30   RIT: 27,20,9,15,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Jeff Smith (2-Interference) WIS 3x5 0:08 
 WIS  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jake McCabe (1) (Justin Schultz, Mark Zengerle) 0:17 
 WIS: 19,6,9,23,25,G30   RIT: 27,20,18,11,G1
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Adam Mitchell (5) (unassisted) 4:42 
 RIT (+): 19,27,20,18,15,G1   WIS (-): 19,4,25,23,8,G30
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Adam Hartley (6) (Chris Haltigin, Brandon Thompson) 5:27 
 RIT (+): 24,28,22,25,16,G1   WIS (-): 6,27,26,12,9,G30
 RIT-6 Matt Garbowsky (2-Roughing) 5:59 
 WIS-2 Mark Zengerle (2-Holding) 5:59 
 WIS-3 Keegan Meuer (2-Boarding) RIT 0x2 8:21 
 WIS  5 - 6x6  Jefferson Dahl (3) (Keegan Meuer) 10:42 
 WIS (+): 14,12,24,4,18,G30   RIT (-): 9,2,16,24,28,G1
 WIS  6 - 6x6  Keegan Meuer (4) (Jefferson Dahl, Frankie Simonelli) 14:40 
 WIS (+): 12,14,19,6,26,G30   RIT (-): 2,26,9,11,3,G1
 RIT-7 Scott Knowles (5-Boarding) 18:20 
 RIT-8 Scott Knowles (10-Game Misconduct) 18:20 
 RIT-9 Taylor McReynolds (5-FACEMASKING) WIS 3x6 18:20 
 RIT-10 Taylor McReynolds (10-Game Misconduct) 18:20 
 RIT-11 Taylor McReynolds (2-Roughing) 18:20 
 RIT-12 Matt Garbowsky (2-Roughing) 18:20 
 RIT-13 Scott Knowles (2-Roughing) 18:20 
 WIS-4 Sean Little (5-FACEMASKING) 18:20 
 WIS-5 Sean Little (10-Game Misconduct) 18:20 
 WIS-6 John Ramage (2-Roughing) 18:20 
 WIS-7 Keegan Meuer (2-Roughing) 18:20 
 WIS-8 Jake McCabe (2-Roughing) 18:20 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (L, 8-4-1)  8 11 8 27 60:00 6
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Landon Peterson  10 0 0 10 19:58 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Landon Peterson (W, 3-5-0)  0 10 10 20 40:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American International0atHoly Cross2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Massachusetts3atUConn2 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Concordia (MN)1atGustavus Adolphus2 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) Bethel4atConcordia (MN)3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Friday, February 23, 2018  1:46:54 AM  EST 
165031658 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17