2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
American International (AIC) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 2, American International 2 - OT
New Records: Air Force 11-9-6, American International 5-14-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Klein, Michael Trzeciak
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, Chase McGee
Attendance: 2107
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 1 1 0 2    American International  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 0 1 0 2    Air Force  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  10 5 6 2 23    American International  5 / 10 0 
 Air Force  10 26 15 1 52    Air Force  2 / 4 0 



American International Lineup
LW 18 Richard Leitner  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Colton Cyr  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  4/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  5/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  2/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  4/E
LW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  4/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Adam Pleskach (2-Slashing) AFA 0x1 2:39 
 AIC-2 Jon Puskar (2-Holding) AFA 0x2 5:11 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (11) (Cole Gunner, Stephen Carew) 10:15 
 AFA (+): 9,22,19,77,11,G29   AIC (-): 9,5,29,6,8,G30
 AIC-3 Richard Leitner (2-Tripping) AFA 0x3 13:06 
 AFA-1 Tony Thomas (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 13:16 
 AFA-2 Kyle De Laurell (2-High-Sticking) AIC 0x2 17:17 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Adam Pleskach (8) (Richard Leitner, Brandon Lubin) 14:38 
 AIC (+): 9,18,3,27,19,G30   AFA (-): 16,7,12,77,55,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Chris Markiewicz (3) (Brandon Fagerheim, Nick Campanale) 1:15 
 AIC (+): 24,22,13,12,9,G30   AFA (-): 9,19,22,55,77,G29
 AIC-4 Adam Pleskach (2-Boarding) AFA 0x4 7:03 
 AIC-5 Chris Porter (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x5 12:17 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  GT  Chad Demers (8) (Dan Weissenhofer) 17:09 
 AFA (+): 17,11,6,20,27,G29   AIC (-): 28,13,3,8,27,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (T, 4-12-5)  9 26 14 1 50 65:00 2
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (T, 11-9-6)  10 4 5 2 21 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 Nichols3atWentworth0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Assumption2atSouthern New Hampshire4 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - 5:58  2nd
 Bethel0atConcordia (MN)1 MI 2:00 pm CT Live - 3:35  2nd
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Suffolk1atWestern New England0 CC 3:30 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 UMass Lowell0atUConn0 HE 3:35 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Curry0atEndicott3 CC 4:00 pm ET Live - 12:35  1st
 Salem State1atFitchburg State0 MS 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:24  1st
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England College1atCastleton0 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:25  1st
 Southern Maine0atNorwich0 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:19  1st
 Skidmore0atUMass Boston1 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:05  1st
 Connecticut College0atTrinity0 NS 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Geneseo1atMorrisville0 SU 4:00 pm ET Live - 18:51  1st
 Elmira0atNeumann0 UC 4:00 pm ET Live - 15:39  1st
 Post0atSaint Anselm1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 11:08  1st
 American International0atRobert Morris0 AH 4:05 pm ET Live - 18:14  1st
 Bentley0atCanisius0 AH 4:35 pm ET Live - 4:35 pm ET
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Brown0atPrinceton0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Yale0atQuinnipiac0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Providence0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston University0atMaine0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowdoin0atWilliams0 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Fredonia0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Utica0atChatham0 UC 7:20 pm ET Live - 7:20 pm ET
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atCastleton4 NE 1:00 pm ET Live - Final
 University of New England1atNorwich7 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atMorrisville2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Plymouth State1atSalve Regina0 NE 2:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Salem State0atCanton8 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King's2atLebanon Valley4 UC,MA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard0atHoly Cross2 NC 2:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT0atSyracuse2 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:45  2nd
 Colgate3atBrown1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:31  2nd
 Princeton0atClarkson2 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:47  2nd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 1:38  2nd
 Cornell2atYale0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:26  2nd
 New Hampshire1atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 0:58  2nd
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Scholastica0atAdrian6 NA 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 Trine0atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Hamilton2atWilliams1 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Oswego0atPlattsburgh2 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 5:18  2nd
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Superior0atWisconsin-Stevens Point0 WI 2:30 pm CT Live - 8:41  1st
 Boston University0atVermont0 HE 4:00 pm ET Live - 11:29  1st
 Northland0atAurora0 NA 3:00 pm CT Live - 13:21  1st
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio State0atBemidji State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 18:04  1st
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota Duluth0 WC 4:07 pm CT Live - 4:07 pm CT
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StatevsStonehill NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC TBA 
(8) Colgate/UMass DartmouthvsRIT NC TBA 
(8) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC TBA 
(9) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC TBA 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
(8) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(9) Windjammer Classic

Saturday, November 18, 2017  4:10:15 PM  EST 
151604415 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17