2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 13, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Kendall Hockey Classic

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Air Force 3 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 1-0-1, Air Force 0-0-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Craig Welker
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 3839
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 10:04 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  2 0 1 0 3    Air Force  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 1 0 3    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  7 7 8 1 23    Air Force  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 3 7 1 14    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 12 1 



Air Force Lineup
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  0/-3   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  0/-2
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Stephen Carew  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  1/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/E   RW 44 Max Edson  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  2/+2  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Alex Gellert  1-0-1  1/E
LW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/+2   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-1-1  0
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Stephen Carew (1) (unassisted) 1:36 
 AFA (+): 19,9,2,27,55,G29   AKA (-): 12,20,9,5,13,G33
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (2) (Casey Kleisinger) 7:51 
 AFA (+): 20,7,18,55,2,G29   AKA (-): 21,29,8,22,18,G33
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Jordan Kwas (1) (Matt Bailey, Rob Gunderson) 12:08 
 AKA (+): 17,21,29,13,3,G33   AFA (-): 77,15,24,17,22,G29
 AFA-1 George Michalke (2-Holding) AKA 0x1 15:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Matt Bailey (2-Boarding) AFA 0x1 6:23 
 AKA-2 Alex Gellert (2-Tripping) AFA 0x2 9:16 
 AKA  2 - 5x6 SH  Matt Bailey (1) (unassisted) 9:38 
 AKA (+): 21,7,10,3,G33   AFA (-): 17,22,77,6,15,G29
 AKA-3 Quinn Sproule (2-Holding) AFA 0x3 14:39 
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 18:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Cole Gunner (2-High-Sticking) AKA 0x3 6:24 
 AKA-4 Chris Crowell (2-Slashing) AFA 0x4 9:10 
 AFA-4 Mike McDonald (2-Slashing) AKA 0x4 9:27 
 AKA-5 Austin Sevalrud (2-Hooking) AFA 0x5 11:41 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Alex Gellert (1) (Blake Leask) 14:33 
 AKA (+): 12,22,9,20,8,G33   AFA (-): 15,24,13,44,77,G29
 AKA-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Bobby Murphy) AFA 1x6 19:27 
 AFA  3 - 6x5 PP  EA GT  John Kruse (1) (Cole Gunner, Kyle De Laurell) 19:59 
 AFA: 27,22,9,17,6,19   AKA: 8,21,3,10,G33

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (T, 0-0-2)  2 2 6 0 10 58:59 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 1 1 5:01 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (T, 0-0-1)  5 7 7 1 20 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield State4atUMass Dartmouth5 OT NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Minnesota1atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Dartmouth0atBrown2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:41  3rd
 Quinnipiac2atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Colgate3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:25  3rd
 Princeton2atSt. Lawrence3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:13  3rd
 Cornell2atUnion3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:57  3rd
 Harvard0atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Maine1atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem State2atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass Boston2atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:53  3rd
(6) Southern New Hampshire0atSaint Anselm2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:56  3rd
(2) Elmira4atStevenson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:09  3rd
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:13  3rd
(9) Fredonia3atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Sacred Heart2atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 American International2atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:18  2nd
 Canisius2atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force2atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State2atNotre Dame2 B1 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota0atMiami1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:17  2nd
 Minnesota Duluth4atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Arizona State0atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 9:00  2nd
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Gustavus Adolphus0atSt. Thomas0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Denver1atSt. Cloud State1 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado College0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 3:46  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn2atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:23  3rd
(12) Johnson & Wales0atNichols0 NC 7:40 pm ET Live - 7:17  2nd
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
(7) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(3) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(4) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(6) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(7) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:42:05 PM  EST 
165416374 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17