2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, December 30, 2012
Air Force (AFA) vs Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game
Mariucci Classic (Minneapolis, MN)

Final Score: Air Force 6, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Air Force 6-8-4, Alabama-Huntsville 3-16-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jared Moen, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Dan Dineen, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 10230
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  3 0 3 6    Air Force  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  0 1 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  12 17 8 37    Air Force  6 / 12 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  6 11 11 28    Alabama-Huntsville  4 / 11 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-3-3  4/+3   C 19 Stephen Carew  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-2-2  3/+2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  5/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 27 John Kruse  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Ben Carey  1-0-1  5/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Ben Persian  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 21 Jeff Vanderlugt  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 13 Michael Webley  0-1-1  5/E   C 8 Alex Allan  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 27 Kyle Lysaght  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-4   C 9 Chad Brears  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Doug Reid  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 24 Steven Koshey  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Jack Prince  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Craig Pierce  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 2 Graeme Strukoff  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 John Griggs  DNP
LD 14 Stephen Hickey  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 28 Ben Reinhardt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Gregg Gruehl  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Lasse Uusivirta  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Frank Misuraca  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Ben Persian (1) (Ryan Timar, Jason Fabian) 2:35 
 AFA (+): 12,13,16,11,77,G29   ALH (-): 19,11,24,22,2,G35
 AFA  2 - 6x6  GW  Stephen Carew (9) (Cole Gunner, Kyle De Laurell) 2:57 
 AFA (+): 19,22,9,55,3,G29   ALH (-): 22,28,14,5,9,G35
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Ben Carey (3) (Cole Gunner, Kyle De Laurell) 19:33 
 AFA (+): 26,22,9,11,3,G29   ALH (-): 9,26,22,14,4,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kyle Lysaght) AFA 0x1 7:31 
 ALH  1 - 6x6  Jeff Vanderlugt (7) (Michael Webley, Alex Allan) 13:39 
 ALH (+): 21,13,8,4,20,G35   AFA (-): 15,77,26,7,11,G29
 ALH-2 Alex Allan (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x2 16:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Jason Fabian (2-Slashing) ALH 0x1 2:25 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (6) (Jacob Musselman, John Kruse) 5:34 
 AFA (+): 20,2,27,17,3,G29   ALH (-): 16,26,19,4,22,G35
 AFA-2 Cole Gunner (2-High-Sticking) ALH 0x2 7:31 
 AFA-3 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Holding) ALH 0x3 14:25 
 AFA  5 - 6x6  John Kruse (5) (unassisted) 16:52 
 AFA (+): 27,55,17,20,77,G29   ALH (-): 26,11,16,8,23,G35
 AFA-4 Jacob Musselman (2-Roughing) 17:11 
 AFA-5 Mike McDonald (2-Roughing) 17:11 
 AFA-6 Mike McDonald (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:11 
 ALH-3 Doug Reid (2-Roughing) 17:11 
 ALH-4 Sebastian Geoffrion (5-FACEMASKING) 17:11 
 AFA  6 - 5x5  Stephen Carew (10) (Dan Weissenhofer, Kyle De Laurell) 18:25 
 AFA (+): 19,11,9,77,G29   ALH (-): 23,8,13,14,G35

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 6-8-4)  6 10 11 27 60:00 1
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Gregg Gruehl (L, 1-4-0)  9 17 5 31 60:00 6



First Star: Stephen Carew (Air Force)
Second Star: Kyle De Laurell (Air Force)
Third Star: John Kruse (Air Force)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:11:11 PM  EST 
144136352 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17