2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 12, 2013
Army (ARM) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Army 3 - OT
New Records: Air Force 7-9-5, Army 7-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Patafie
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, Jon Shaw
Attendance: 1607
Start Time: 4:08 pm  End Time: 6:35 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 2 0 0 3    Army  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Air Force  0 2 1 0 3    Air Force  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  14 8 7 1 30    Army  3 / 6 0 
 Air Force  12 16 12 5 45    Air Force  2 / 4 0 



Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Rj Burns  0-1-1  4/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  2/-2   C 22 Thane Heller  1-0-1  4/-2   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-1-1  3/+1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  1-0-1  1/+1   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  7/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  5/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  6/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  2/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  2/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  1/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  4/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  3/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Ben Persian (2-Boarding) ARM 1x1 5:17 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Thane Heller (7) (Josh Richards, Rj Burns) 7:14 
 ARM: 22,19,23,15,25,G1   AFA: 20,13,55,3,G29
 AFA-2 Cole Gunner (2-Interference) ARM 1x2 13:14 
 ARM-1 Jonny Gehrt (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 17:26 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  John Kruse (6) (Tony Thomas, Mike McDonald) 1:14 
 AFA (+): 27,55,3,17,20,G29   ARM (-): 19,21,22,20,18,G1
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Zak Zaremba (5) (Maurice Alvarez, Shane Hearn) 4:45 
 ARM (+): 10,24,26,18,25,G1   AFA (-): 77,24,13,7,16,G29
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Andrew O'Leary (1) (Josh Roberts) 5:33 
 ARM (+): 7,28,13,18,20,G1   AFA (-): 55,3,17,20,27,G29
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Eric Artman (2) (Ryan Timar, Casey Kleisinger) 7:08 
 AFA (+): 3,13,77,7,16,G29   ARM (-): 21,19,25,5,22,G1
 ARM-2 Mac Lalor (2-Slashing) AFA 0x2 19:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Jon Bobb (2-Holding) AFA 1x3 3:11 
 AFA  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  Kyle De Laurell (8) (Stephen Carew, Adam McKenzie) 3:24 
 AFA: 9,19,6,27,20,G29   ARM: 15,25,11,5,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (T, 3-5-2)  12 14 11 5 42 65:00 3
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (T, 7-9-5)  13 6 7 1 27 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:21:13 PM  EST 
144083716 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17