2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 7, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 7, Bentley 4
New Records: Air Force 5-7-3, Bentley 6-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Marc Sullivan, Peter Catalano
Attendance: 488
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 4 3 7    Air Force  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 1 2 4    Bentley  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  13 11 10 34    Air Force  5 / 21 1 
 Bentley  11 14 16 41    Bentley  1 / 2 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-3-4  3/+3   C 19 Stephen Carew  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-2-3  5/+2
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-2-3  3/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  2-2-4  3/+3   RW 27 John Kruse  0-3-3  1/+2
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/+4   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  2/+2   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/-3   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  6/-3   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  6/-3
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  1/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-2-2  5/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  3/-2   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  3/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-1-1  4/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  0/E   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Gabe Antoni  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (4) (Tyler Krause) 9:39 
 BEN (+): 13,14,19,17,4,G30   AFA (-): 24,2,16,15,7,G29
 AFA-1 Alex Halloran (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x1 14:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Alex Halloran (2-Boarding) BEN 0x2 3:01 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Stephen Carew (6) (Cole Gunner, Kyle De Laurell) 5:28 
 AFA (+): 19,22,9,24,11,G29   BEN (-): 18,9,17,14,13,G30
 AFA-3 Jacob Musselman (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Chad Demers) BEN 1x4 7:56 
 AFA-4 Jacob Musselman (10-Game Misconduct) 7:56 
 AFA  2 - 5x6 SH  Stephen Carew (7) (Eric Artman, Tony Thomas) 8:35 
 AFA (+): 19,3,20,11,G29   BEN (-): 12,26,23,24,21,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (6) (Steve Weinstein, Brett Gensler) 10:20 
 BEN: 23,24,26,21,12,G30   AFA: 55,7,16,19,G29
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Chad Demers (4) (Tony Thomas, John Kruse) 13:40 
 AFA (+): 17,20,27,24,2,G29   BEN (-): 25,27,17,3,4,G30
 AFA-5 Mike McDonald (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 1x5 14:51 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Chad Demers (5) (Kyle De Laurell, John Kruse) 19:34 
 AFA (+): 17,9,27,3,11,G29   BEN (-): 27,12,17,4,19,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Hartung (2) (Andrew Gladiuk, Brett Switzer) 0:53 
 BEN (+): 10,25,21,24,12,G1   AFA (-): 17,27,3,20,55,G29
 AFA  5 - 6x6  GW  Cole Gunner (3) (Kyle De Laurell, Chad Demers) 3:24 
 AFA (+): 22,11,9,17,24,G29   BEN (-): 3,26,21,23,4,G1
 AFA  6 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (5) (Chad Demers, John Kruse) 6:29 
 AFA (+): 20,17,27,55,4,G29   BEN (-): 3,23,26,9,21,G1
 BEN-1 Andrew Fitzstephens (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x1 7:06 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  EA  Brett Gensler (9) (Andrew Gladiuk, Matt Blomquist) 19:27 
 BEN (+): 26,12,3,23,24,21   AFA (-): 17,9,11,22,24,G29
 AFA  7 - 6x6  EN  Kyle De Laurell (4) (Dan Weissenhofer, Cole Gunner) 19:50 
 AFA (+): 9,11,17,22,24,G29   BEN (-): 23,26,3,12,24,21

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 5-7-3)  10 13 14 37 60:00 4
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  13 7 0 20 40:00 4
 Gabe Antoni (L, 1-1-0)  0 0 7 7 18:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:20 1
 Gabe Antoni  0 0 0 0 0:10 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State0atPlymouth State1 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - 0:03  1st
 Worcester State0atFitchburg State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Framingham State0atSalem State0 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  6:31:22 PM  EST 
164804166 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17