2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 7, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 7, Bentley 4
New Records: Air Force 5-7-3, Bentley 6-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Marc Sullivan, Peter Catalano
Attendance: 488
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 4 3 7    Air Force  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 1 2 4    Bentley  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  13 11 10 34    Air Force  5 / 21 1 
 Bentley  11 14 16 41    Bentley  1 / 2 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-3-4  3/+3   C 19 Stephen Carew  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-2-3  5/+2
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-2-3  3/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  2-2-4  3/+3   RW 27 John Kruse  0-3-3  1/+2
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/+4   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  2/+2   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/-3   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  6/-3   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  6/-3
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  1/E   C 12 Andrew Gladiuk  0-2-2  5/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  3/-2   C 22 Derek Bacon  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  3/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 14 Tyler Krause  0-1-1  4/E
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  0/E   RD 21 Matt Blomquist  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Gabe Antoni  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Michael Reardon  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Kyle O'Brien  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (4) (Tyler Krause) 9:39 
 BEN (+): 13,14,19,17,4,G30   AFA (-): 24,2,16,15,7,G29
 AFA-1 Alex Halloran (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x1 14:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Alex Halloran (2-Boarding) BEN 0x2 3:01 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Stephen Carew (6) (Cole Gunner, Kyle De Laurell) 5:28 
 AFA (+): 19,22,9,24,11,G29   BEN (-): 18,9,17,14,13,G30
 AFA-3 Jacob Musselman (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Chad Demers) BEN 1x4 7:56 
 AFA-4 Jacob Musselman (10-Game Misconduct) 7:56 
 AFA  2 - 5x6 SH  Stephen Carew (7) (Eric Artman, Tony Thomas) 8:35 
 AFA (+): 19,3,20,11,G29   BEN (-): 12,26,23,24,21,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (6) (Steve Weinstein, Brett Gensler) 10:20 
 BEN: 23,24,26,21,12,G30   AFA: 55,7,16,19,G29
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Chad Demers (4) (Tony Thomas, John Kruse) 13:40 
 AFA (+): 17,20,27,24,2,G29   BEN (-): 25,27,17,3,4,G30
 AFA-5 Mike McDonald (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 1x5 14:51 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Chad Demers (5) (Kyle De Laurell, John Kruse) 19:34 
 AFA (+): 17,9,27,3,11,G29   BEN (-): 27,12,17,4,19,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Hartung (2) (Andrew Gladiuk, Brett Switzer) 0:53 
 BEN (+): 10,25,21,24,12,G1   AFA (-): 17,27,3,20,55,G29
 AFA  5 - 6x6  GW  Cole Gunner (3) (Kyle De Laurell, Chad Demers) 3:24 
 AFA (+): 22,11,9,17,24,G29   BEN (-): 3,26,21,23,4,G1
 AFA  6 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (5) (Chad Demers, John Kruse) 6:29 
 AFA (+): 20,17,27,55,4,G29   BEN (-): 3,23,26,9,21,G1
 BEN-1 Andrew Fitzstephens (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x1 7:06 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  EA  Brett Gensler (9) (Andrew Gladiuk, Matt Blomquist) 19:27 
 BEN (+): 26,12,3,23,24,21   AFA (-): 17,9,11,22,24,G29
 AFA  7 - 6x6  EN  Kyle De Laurell (4) (Dan Weissenhofer, Cole Gunner) 19:50 
 AFA (+): 9,11,17,22,24,G29   BEN (-): 23,26,3,12,24,21

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 5-7-3)  10 13 14 37 60:00 4
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  13 7 0 20 40:00 4
 Gabe Antoni (L, 1-1-0)  0 0 7 7 18:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:20 1
 Gabe Antoni  0 0 0 0 0:10 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 Providence5atNortheastern2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lebanon Valley0atCortland5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atAdrian1 OT NA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Potsdam2atBuffalo State3 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atAmherst2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth3atWilliam Smith1 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(3) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(6) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(6) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(10) Salem StateatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(8) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) SUNYAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) UCHC Semifinals
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NCHA Semifinal
(9) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(10) MASCAC Quarterfinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(5) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(7) UticaatManhattanville NC TBA 
(9) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(10) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) NCHA Quarterfinals
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(10) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 18, 2019  4:35:44 AM  EST 
243154666 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18