2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Canisius (CNS) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Canisius 1
New Records: Air Force 13-10-7, Canisius 11-15-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, John McAfee, Jr.
Attendance: 2007
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 1 0 1    Canisius  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 1 1 3    Air Force  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  11 5 3 19    Canisius  6 / 12 0 
 Air Force  12 20 13 45    Air Force  2 / 4 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-1-1  0/E
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  1/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  4/E   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  1/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Chris Rumble  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  7/+1   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  4/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  4/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-1-1  0/-1   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  6/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 4 Alex Halloran  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (14) (Cole Gunner, Dan Weissenhofer) 0:19 
 AFA (+): 9,22,11,6,19,G29   CNS (-): 26,20,15,16,21,G31
 CNS-1 Mitch McCrank (2-Interference) AFA 0x1 3:41 
 AFA-1 Mike Walsh (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 7:35 
 CNS-2 Chris Rumble (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 0x2 17:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Cole Gunner (2-CTH ELBOWING) CNS 0x2 0:38 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Mitch McCrank (4) (Kyle Gibbons) 5:58 
 CNS (+): 8,15,14,16,27,G31   AFA (-): 24,4,27,15,26,G29
 CNS-3 Ben Parker (2-Holding) AFA 0x3 6:54 
 CNS-4 Braeden Rigney (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) AFA 1x4 11:14 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Alex Halloran (2) (Scott Holm, Chad Demers) 12:39 
 AFA: 4,17,15,22,55,G29   CNS: 15,91,4,3,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-5 Ben Parker (2-Cross-Checking) AFA 2x5 17:46 
 CNS-6 Kyle Gibbons (2-Hooking) AFA 2x6 19:04 
 AFA  3 - 6x4 PP  Tony Thomas (8) (Adam McKenzie, Stephen Carew) 19:15 
 AFA: 20,6,19,9,27,G29   CNS: 10,21,3,G31

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 10-15-4)  11 19 12 42 60:00 3
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 13-10-7)  11 4 3 18 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:11:36 PM  EST 
143937345 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17