2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 15, 2013
Canisius (CNS) at Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Canisius 4, Air Force 3
New Records: Canisius 16-18-5, Air Force 17-12-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Jim Troup
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, John McAfee
Attendance: 2007
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  1 1 2 4    Canisius  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Air Force  0 2 1 3    Air Force  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  10 10 6 26    Canisius  4 / 8 0 
 Air Force  13 14 16 43    Air Force  5 / 10 1 



Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  0/E   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-1-1  3/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  2-0-2  4/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  1-0-1  3/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-1-1  3/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  1/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/-2   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-1-1  0/E   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  1-0-1  2/-1
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-1-2  8/+3   C 19 Stephen Carew  1-0-1  7/+3   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  4/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  3/-2   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Cole Gunner (2-Boarding) CNS 0x1 6:23 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Ryan Bohrer (5) (Carl Larsson, Stephen Miller) 11:57 
 CNS (+): 12,91,27,5,13,G31   AFA (-): 26,27,7,3,55,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Kyle De Laurell (19) (Cole Gunner, Mike Walsh) 6:36 
 AFA (+): 9,19,22,6,24,G29   CNS (-): 4,10,94,12,3,G31
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Patrick Sullivan (6) (Doug Jessey, Ben Parker) 9:11 
 CNS (+): 26,3,4,15,20,G31   AFA (-): 12,16,7,6,11,G29
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Stephen Carew (12) (Cole Gunner) 14:45 
 AFA (+): 19,6,9,55,22,G29   CNS (-): 91,10,4,12,3,G31
 CNS-1 Matthew Grazen (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:18 
 AFA-2 Cole Gunner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:18 
 CNS-2 Tyler Wiseman (2-Holding) 18:53 
 CNS-3 Tyler Wiseman (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Stephen Miller) AFA 0x1 18:53 
 AFA-3 Dan Weissenhofer (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT - DIVING) 18:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-4 Stephen Miller (2-Interference) AFA 0x2 3:27 
 AFA-4 Ryan Timar (2-Boarding) CNS 1x2 6:47 
 CNS  3 - 6x5 PP  Patrick Sullivan (7) (unassisted) 7:56 
 CNS: 26,8,15,20,16,G31   AFA: 55,27,3,20,G29
 AFA-5 Chad Demers (2-Hooking) CNS 2x3 18:27 
 AFA  3 - 5x6 SH  EA  Tony Thomas (10) (Dan Weissenhofer, Kyle De Laurell) 18:52 
 AFA (+): 20,11,9,6,19   CNS (-): 20,16,15,27,26,G31
 CNS  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kyle Gibbons (17) (Cody Freeman, Mitch McCrank) 19:51 
 CNS: 15,8,20,16,26,G31   AFA: 20,19,3,24,G29

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 15-18-4)  13 12 15 40 60:00 3
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  9 9 0 18 42:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:39 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 4 4 14:10 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Jason Torf (L, 17-12-7)  0 0 0 0 0:53 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:06:41 PM  EST 
144015028 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17