2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 5, Air Force 2
New Records: Denver 2-0-0, Air Force 0-2-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Scott Staudte, Gary Pedigo
Attendance: 5564
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 0 2 2    Air Force  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Denver  1 1 3 5    Denver  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  7 7 10 24    Air Force  7 / 14 0 
 Denver  14 14 14 42    Denver  8 / 16 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  1/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  1-0-1  1/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-1-1  1/+2   C 23 Nick Shore  3-1-4  7/+1   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/-2   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  1-0-1  3/+1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  1/E   C 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  4/E   RW 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  3/+2   G 30 Zack Hope  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-1-2  5/-1   RD 6 Dakota Mermis  0-1-1  3/E   G 33 Adam Murray  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Dakota Mermis (2-High-Sticking) AFA 0x1 7:47 
 AFA-1 Adam McKenzie (2-Interference) DEN 0x1 11:44 
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Holding) DEN 1x2 16:51 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Shore (1) (Nolan Zajac, Joey LaLeggia) 17:42 
 DEN: 23,8,21,10,12,G33   AFA: 13,20,55,24,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Scott Mayfield (2-Hooking) AFA 0x2 3:50 
 DEN-3 Scott Mayfield (2-Interference) AFA 0x3 7:43 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Nick Shore (2) (Chris Knowlton) 11:56 
 DEN (+): 23,11,10,12,8,G33   AFA (-): 16,13,7,11,6,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Casey Kleisinger (1) (Jason Fabian, Dan Weissenhofer) 2:56 
 AFA (+): 7,16,6,9,11,G29   DEN (-): 6,21,17,12,23,G33
 DEN  3 - 6x6  HT GW  Nick Shore (3) (Dakota Mermis, Scott Mayfield) 3:56 
 DEN (+): 23,6,2,12,11,G33   AFA (-): 9,27,26,24,55,G29
 AFA-3 Max Hartner (2-Tripping) DEN 2x3 7:25 
 DEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Joey LaLeggia (1) (Nick Shore, Nolan Zajac) 7:42 
 DEN: 21,23,8,10,12,G33   AFA: 16,7,55,24,G29
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Chad Demers (2) (Tony Thomas, Cole Gunner) 8:22 
 AFA (+): 17,20,22,4,6,G29   DEN (-): 7,4,17,25,27,G33
 DEN-4 Zac Larraza (2-Slashing) AFA 0x4 14:38 
 DEN  5 - 6x6  EN  Zac Larraza (1) (Shawn Ostrow) 19:44 
 DEN (+): 16,26,2,19,10,G33   AFA (-): 9,19,15,27,6,22
 AFA-4 Mike McDonald (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 AFA-5 Mike McDonald (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 AFA-6 Max Hartner (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 AFA-7 Max Hartner (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-5 Josiah Didier (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-6 Josiah Didier (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-7 Jarrod Mermis (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DEN-8 Jarrod Mermis (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  13 2 0 15 23:30 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Jason Torf (L, 0-2-2)  0 11 11 22 33:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:54 1
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 0 0:16 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Murray (W, 1-0-0)  7 7 8 22 60:00 2



First Star: Nick Shore (Denver)
Second Star: Joey LaLeggia (Denver)
Third Star: Nolan Zajac (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, June 26, 2017  12:10:39 AM  EST 
136073935 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16