2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 3, 2012
Holy Cross (HCR) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 7, Holy Cross 0
New Records: Air Force 2-3-3, Holy Cross 4-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Patafie, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 2478 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 0 0 0    Holy Cross  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Air Force  2 2 3 7    Air Force  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  2 10 11 23    Holy Cross  7 / 14 0 
 Air Force  8 13 11 32    Air Force  3 / 6 1 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  4/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  1/-3   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Sean Gustin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Jake Bolton  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Matt Ginn  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Ben Carey  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  1-1-2  2/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  0/E   C 17 Chad Demers  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  1/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  1-0-1  2/+2   C 19 Stephen Carew  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  4/+2
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-2-3  1/+3   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-2-2  0/+3   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-1-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Mark Williamson (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 6:58 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Timar (1) (Stephen Carew, Adam McKenzie) 9:46 
 AFA (+): 13,12,11,6,19,G29   HCR (-): 23,2,21,14,26,G1
 HCR-2 Evan Zych (2-Tripping) AFA 1x2 12:36 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Chad Demers (3) (Adam McKenzie) 13:03 
 AFA: 17,6,15,22,19,G29   HCR: 7,14,26,6,G1
 AFA-1 Tony Thomas (2-Slashing) HCR 0x1 19:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Scott Holm (2) (Casey Kleisinger, Jacob Musselman) 7:34 
 AFA (+): 15,2,3,55,17,G29   HCR (-): 14,26,21,3,18,G1
 HCR-3 Brett Lubanski (2-Tripping) AFA 1x3 10:11 
 AFA-2 Cole Gunner (2-Elbowing) HCR 0x2 11:48 
 HCR-4 Nathaniel Domagala (2-Hooking) AFA 2x4 17:27 
 AFA  4 - 6x5 PP  Adam McKenzie (1) (John Kruse, Tony Thomas) 18:03 
 AFA: 6,19,9,27,20,G29   HCR: 26,14,3,18,G1
 HCR-5 Evan Zych (2-Tripping) AFA 2x5 18:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-6 Jake Bolton (2-DELAY OF GAME) Penalty Shot 5:35 
 AFA  5 - Penalty Shot  Stephen Carew (3) (unassisted) 5:35 
 AFA  6 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (5) (Scott Holm, Dan Weissenhofer) 7:28 
 AFA (+): 6,11,16,7,13,G29   HCR (-): 11,15,6,19,7,G1
 HCR-7 Brandon Nunn (2-Interference) AFA 2x6 8:45 
 AFA-3 Casey Kleisinger (2-Boarding) HCR 0x3 14:32 
 AFA  7 - 5x6 SH  Ben Carey (2) (Dan Weissenhofer) 15:54 
 AFA (+): 26,6,11,12,G29   HCR (-): 26,21,7,14,6,G1

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Derek Kump (L, 0-1-0)  6 11 8 25 60:00 7
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 2-3-3)  2 10 11 23 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:51:57 PM  EST 
143916928 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17