2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 9, 2013
Air Force (AFA) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 2, Air Force 2 - OT
New Records: Mercyhurst 14-11-3, Air Force 12-10-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Steve Marofsky
Linesmen: Joe Sherman, Steven Waters
Attendance: 1144
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 1 1 0 2    Air Force  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Mercyhurst  1 0 1 0 2    Mercyhurst  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  11 12 11 3 37    Air Force  4 / 8 0 
 Mercyhurst  7 9 11 1 28    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 8 Max Hartner  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  2-0-2  3/-1   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  4/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  4/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  3/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  1/-1   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  4/+1   C 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 15 Kyle Just  0-1-1  3/+1   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 22 Chris Bodo  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Edward DeWald  0-0-0  1/E
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 2 Nick Jones  1-0-1  2/+2   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
LD 24 Justin Stevens  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Jake Williams  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Nick Jones (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 9:30 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Chris Bodo (13) (Kyle Just, Anthony Mastrodicasa) 15:31 
 MRC (+): 22,15,12,14,2,G29   AFA (-): 22,55,19,9,4,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Cole Gunner (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 6:09 
 MRC-2 Ryan Misiak (2-Holding) 6:09 
 MRC-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Chiasson) AFA 1x2 12:58 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (12) (Stephen Carew, Ben Carey) 14:01 
 AFA: 9,19,26,6,15,G29   MRC: 4,19,15,24,G29
 AFA-2 Stephen Carew (2-Interference) MRC 0x1 17:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Ben Carey (2-Tripping) MRC 0x2 1:38 
 AFA-4 Stephen Carew (2-Tripping) MRC 0x3 7:45 
 MRC-4 Daniel Bahntge (2-Tripping) AFA 1x3 7:53 
 MRC-5 Matthew Zay (2-Indirect CTH Elbowing) AFA 2x4 15:06 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (13) (John Kruse, Adam McKenzie) 15:43 
 AFA: 9,27,6,19,20,G29   MRC: 27,26,14,2,G29
 MRC  2 - 6x6  GT  Nick Jones (6) (Ryan Misiak, Daniel O'Donoghue) 17:34 
 MRC (+): 2,26,18,9,14,G29   AFA (-): 13,20,26,3,24,G29

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 1:24 
 Timeout - Air Force 4:02.7 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf  4 0 0 0 4 9:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jason Torf (T, 12-10-7)  2 9 10 1 22 55:30 2
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (T, 11-6-2)  11 11 10 3 35 65:00 2



First Star: Kyle De Laurell (Air Force)
Second Star: Max Strang (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Nick Jones (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:11:47 PM  EST 
144167664 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17