2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 30, 2012
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, Air Force 4
New Records: Mercyhurst 5-5-1, Air Force 3-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Chase McGee, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 2466 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  2 2 1 5    Mercyhurst  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Air Force  3 0 1 4    Air Force  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  14 6 19 39    Mercyhurst  4 / 16 0 
 Air Force  8 13 10 31    Air Force  7 / 25 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 20 Grant Blakey  1-0-1  5/-2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 19 Matthew Zay  1-1-2  5/-2
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  1-0-1  5/+1   C 15 Kyle Just  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 22 Chris Bodo  1-2-3  4/+1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-0-0  5/-1   C 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-1-1  0/-2   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  4/+2   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 22 Cole Gunner  2-0-2  2/+2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  3/E   C 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-2-2  1/+3   RD 55 Mike McDonald  1-1-2  2/+2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 10 Jesse Ramsey  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Mike McDonald (1) (Stephen Carew) 2:40 
 AFA (+): 55,19,3,22,9,G29   MRC (-): 19,6,2,7,20,G29
 AFA  2 - 6x6  John Kruse (4) (Alex Halloran, Chad Demers) 3:38 
 AFA (+): 27,17,4,20,11,G29   MRC (-): 26,7,4,27,21,G29
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Cole Gunner (1) (Kyle De Laurell, Eric Artman) 5:19 
 AFA (+): 22,9,19,3,11,G29   MRC (-): 19,20,18,4,21,G29
 AFA-1 Alex Halloran (2-Holding the Stick) MRC 1x1 11:28 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Bodo (4) (Matthew Zay, Kyle Just) 11:51 
 MRC: 22,19,10,4,15,G1   AFA: 13,7,55,3,G29
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Kyle Just (2) (Randy Cure) 12:45 
 MRC (+): 15,7,22,2,10,G1   AFA (-): 26,4,10,7,15,G29
 AFA-2 Alex Halloran (2-Holding) MRC 1x2 14:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Matthew Zay (2-Boarding) AFA 0x1 9:08 
 AFA-3 Alex Halloran (2-Charging) MRC 2x3 14:55 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  Matthew Zay (3) (Kyle Just, Chris Bodo) 15:36 
 MRC: 19,15,22,4,10,G1   AFA: 7,55,19,3,G29
 MRC-2 Paul Chiasson (2-Tripping) AFA 0x2 16:05 
 AFA-4 Casey Kleisinger (2-Tripping) MRC 3x4 18:25 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  Nardo Nagtzaam (1) (Chris Bodo, Tyler Shiplo) 18:43 
 MRC: 10,22,15,4,19,G1   AFA: 20,19,24,11,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-3 Tyler Shiplo (10-Misconduct) 5:08 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Cole Gunner (2) (Mike McDonald, Eric Artman) 5:24 
 AFA (+): 22,55,19,3,9,G29   MRC (-): 18,19,23,20,5,G1
 MRC  5 - 6x6  GW  Grant Blakey (3) (Daniel O'Donoghue, Charlie Carkin) 9:52 
 MRC (+): 20,18,19,5,23,G1   AFA (-): 9,19,4,11,22,G29
 AFA-5 Tony Thomas (5-High-Sticking) MRC 3x5 19:15 
 AFA-6 Tony Thomas (10-Game Misconduct) 19:15 
 MRC-4 Paul Chiasson (2-Holding) 19:29 
 AFA-7 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Ben Persian) MRC 3x6 19:44 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang  3 0 0 3 5:19 3
 Jordan Tibbett (W, 2-2-0)  2 13 9 24 54:41 1
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (L, 3-7-3)  12 4 17 33 58:52 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 1 1 0:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Jason Torf  0 0 0 0 0:16 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:13:28 PM  EST 
144015674 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17