2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, December 2, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, RIT 2 - OT
New Records: Air Force 4-7-3, RIT 2-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: John McAfee, Jr., Seth Mukai
Attendance: 1507
Start Time: 6:05 pm  End Time: 8:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 1 0 0 2    RIT  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Air Force  0 2 0 1 3    Air Force  1 / 9 (.111) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  11 7 6 0 24    RIT  10 / 42 1 
 Air Force  5 13 8 1 27    Air Force  2 / 4 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  6/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 11 Andrew Miller  1-0-1  2/E   C 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Stuart Brownell  0-0-0  0/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  1-0-1  4/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 15 Scott Holm  1-0-1  2/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-0-1  3/E   C 17 Chad Demers  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 4 Alex Halloran  0-0-0  5/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Stuart Brownell (2-Interference) AFA 0x1 9:29 
 RIT-2 Chris Saracino (2-Slashing) AFA 0x2 10:27 
 AFA-1 Stephen Carew (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 10:42 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Andrew Miller (1) (Brad Shumway, Nolan Descoteaux) 14:21 
 RIT (+): 11,5,2,23,8,G30   AFA (-): 9,19,55,22,11,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) AFA 0x3 0:12 
 RIT  2 - 5x6 SH  Brad Reid (3) (Matt Garbowsky) 0:30 
 RIT (+): 16,9,27,2,G30   AFA (-): 4,15,26,22,3,G29
 RIT-4 Alexander Kuqali (5-Checking from Behind) AFA 0x4 1:15 
 RIT-5 Alexander Kuqali (10-Game Misconduct) 1:15 
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Slashing) AFA 0x5 3:13 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Scott Holm (3) (Jason Fabian, Ben Persian) 14:47 
 AFA (+): 15,16,12,4,11,G29   RIT (-): 23,24,9,11,27,G30
 RIT-7 Adam Hartley (5-Cross-Checking) AFA 1x7 15:37 
 RIT-8 Adam Hartley (10-Game Misconduct) 15:37 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Tony Thomas (4) (Cole Gunner, Ben Carey) 16:44 
 RIT: 15,8,20,16,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Scott Holm (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 1:24 
 RIT-9 Ben Lynch (2-Slashing) AFA 1x8 10:06 
 RIT-10 Nolan Descoteaux (2-CTH ELBOWING) AFA 1x9 12:20 

 Overtime (1:01) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Stephen Carew (5) (Mike Walsh, Dan Weissenhofer) 1:01 
 AFA (+): 19,24,9,22,11,G29   RIT (-): 7,9,5,23,20,G30

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson (L, 2-4-2)  5 11 8 0 24 61:01 3
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 4-7-3)  10 6 6 0 22 61:01 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:27:54 AM  EST 
144038554 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17