2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 25, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 2, Robert Morris 0
New Records: Air Force 10-9-5, Robert Morris 12-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: John McAfee, Jr., Seth Mukai
Attendance: 2107
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 0 0 0    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 0 1 2    Air Force  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  8 11 11 30    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 Air Force  11 7 7 25    Air Force  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  7/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  3/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-1-1  1/E   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  4/E   C 17 Chad Demers  1-0-1  1/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  4/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  1/E   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  GW  Kyle De Laurell (10) (Trevor Waldoch, Stephen Carew) 1:05 
 AFA (+): 9,19,77,55,22,G29   RMU (-): 12,33,18,16,44,G30
 AFA-1 Kyle De Laurell (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 13:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Zach Hervato (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 7:01 
 AFA-2 Casey Kleisinger (2-Interference) RMU 0x2 9:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-3 Scott Holm (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x3 1:24 
 RMU-2 Jeff Jones (2-Slashing) AFA 1x2 9:34 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  Chad Demers (7) (Cole Gunner, Scott Holm) 10:46 
 AFA: 17,22,15,55,77,G29   RMU: 14,22,28,33,G30
 AFA-4 Casey Kleisinger (2-Tripping) RMU 0x4 16:40 
 RMU-3 Adam Brace (2-Charging) AFA 1x3 19:31 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 11-6-2)  10 7 6 23 57:57 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:34 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 0:29 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 10-9-5)  8 11 11 30 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:45:10 PM  EST 
144064544 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17