2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 27, 2012
Air Force (AFA) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 4, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Air Force 1-2-3, Robert Morris 2-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derrick Sylvester, Steve Marofsky
Linesmen: Clint Evans, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 1239 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 1 2 4    Air Force  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Robert Morris  0 0 1 1    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  15 6 9 30    Air Force  6 / 12 0 
 Robert Morris  3 12 8 23    Robert Morris  6 / 23 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  3/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  3/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-1-1  1/-1   C 26 Ben Carey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Scott Holm  1-0-1  3/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 44 Max Edson  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  3/E
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-1-1  2/+2   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 4 Alex Halloran  1-0-1  2/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  2/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  2/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  3/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Ryan Gayso  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Cody Wydo (2-Slashing) AFA 0x1 2:28 
 AFA-1 Kyle De Laurell (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 3:23 
 RMU-2 Zac Lynch (2-Holding) AFA 1x2 15:22 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Scott Holm (1) (Adam McKenzie, Chad Demers) 16:18 
 AFA: 15,6,17,22,77,G29   RMU: 18,2,22,19,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Zach Hervato (2-CTH ROUGHING) AFA 2x3 1:22 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Alex Halloran (1) (John Kruse, Kyle De Laurell) 1:34 
 AFA: 4,27,9,20,19,G29   RMU: 27,7,22,2,G30
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 3:24 
 AFA-3 Stephen Carew (2-Interference) RMU 0x3 8:19 
 AFA-4 Cole Gunner (2-Roughing) 16:07 
 AFA-5 Cole Gunner (2-Roughing) 16:07 
 RMU-4 Tyler Hinds (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Brandon Denham) AFA 2x4 16:07 
 RMU-5 Tyler Hinds (10-Game Misconduct) 16:07 
 RMU-6 Tyler Hinds (2-Roughing) 16:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-6 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Tripping) RMU 0x4 11:59 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  David Friedmann (2) (Jeff Jones, Chase Golightly) 14:09 
 RMU (+): 9,4,14,11,2,G30   AFA (-): 55,26,6,9,22,G29
 Timeout - Robert Morris 18:27 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  EN  Jason Fabian (3) (Tony Thomas, Casey Kleisinger) 19:00 
 AFA (+): 16,20,11,6,7,G29   RMU (-): 23,19,2,14,12,7
 Timeout - Air Force 19:23 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  EN  Jason Fabian (4) (Casey Kleisinger, Dan Weissenhofer) 19:33 
 AFA (+): 16,7,11,6,20,G29   RMU (-): 23,9,12,7,19,11

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 1-2-3)  3 12 7 22 60:00 1
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 2-2-0)  14 0 0 14 23:20 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Eric Levine  0 5 4 9 28:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 3 3 6:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 1
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 0:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:39 1



First Star: Alex Halloran (Air Force)
Second Star: Jason Torf (Air Force)
Third Star: David Friedmann (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:52:05 AM  EST 
193021040 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18