2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 19, 2013
Air Force (AFA) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 5, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Air Force 8-9-5, Sacred Heart 0-20-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Martin Kilcourse, Matt Colehour
Attendance: 167
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  2 2 1 5    Air Force  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  2 0 0 2    Sacred Heart  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  13 17 14 44    Air Force  4 / 16 0 
 Sacred Heart  5 7 14 26    Sacred Heart  4 / 4 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Cole Gunner  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-1-1  3/+1   C 26 Ben Carey  1-1-2  6/+2   RW 13 Ryan Timar  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-1-2  1/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 27 John Kruse  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 12 Ben Persian  0-2-2  5/+1   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  2-0-2  3/+1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/+2   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-0-1  2/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 16 Kyle Verbeek  1-0-1  2/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  3/-2   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  6/-2
LW 27 Jared Eng  0-1-1  0/-1   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-1-1  0/E   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-3   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Ryan Timar (4) (Ben Carey, Scott Holm) 0:49 
 AFA (+): 26,77,55,13,15,G29   SAC (-): 20,26,6,11,10,G1
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Ben Carey (4) (Ryan Timar, Tony Thomas) 5:46 
 AFA (+): 20,26,3,2,13,G29   SAC (-): 16,26,18,12,6,G1
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Kyle Verbeek (3) (Bryan Felice) 15:50 
 SAC (+): 16,2,26,19,13,G1   AFA (-): 7,12,16,6,11,G29
 AFA-1 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Roughing) SAC 1x1 19:43 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Sheehan (9) (Jared Eng, Chad Barthelmess) 19:49 
 SAC: 22,24,27,15,4,G1   AFA: 19,26,55,6,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Casey Kleisinger (4) (Jason Fabian, Ben Persian) 2:18 
 AFA (+): 7,55,12,16,6,G29   SAC (-): 11,4,10,20,25,G1
 SAC-1 Kyle Verbeek (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 7:30 
 SAC-2 Alex Stuart (2-Roughing) AFA 0x2 12:53 
 SAC-3 Alex Stuart (-2-Hooking) 12:53 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Tony Thomas (7) (Chad Demers, John Kruse) 17:56 
 AFA (+): 20,17,11,27,6,G29   SAC (-): 19,24,13,2,3,G1
 AFA-2 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Boarding) SAC 1x2 19:53 
 AFA-3 Dan Weissenhofer (10-Misconduct) 19:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-4 Mike McDonald (2-Tripping) SAC 1x3 1:36 
 AFA  5 - 6x6  Casey Kleisinger (5) (Ben Persian) 12:11 
 AFA (+): 7,12,16,6,2,G29   SAC (-): 12,19,3,6,27,G1
 SAC-4 Josh Phillips (2-Interference) AFA 0x3 19:13 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 8-9-5)  3 7 14 24 60:00 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-11-1)  11 15 13 39 60:00 5

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 18:36  1st (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:40:07 PM  EST 
144155078 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17