2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, January 20, 2013
Air Force (AFA) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 6, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Air Force 9-9-5, Sacred Heart 0-21-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Erik Holvig, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 346
Start Time: 12:00 pm  End Time: 2:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 4 1 6    Air Force  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  1 0 2 3    Sacred Heart  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  14 22 6 42    Air Force  7 / 14 0 
 Sacred Heart  13 8 17 38    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-1-1  8/+2   C 26 Ben Carey  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  5/+3   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-2-2  2/+4   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-2-3  4/+3
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  2/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  1-0-1  0/+2   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-0-1  1/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1  5/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-1-1  0/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/+2   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Nick Curry  0-1-1  1/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-0-1  4/-4   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  3/-5   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-2-2  1/-4
LW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Doug MacLean  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  4/-3   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-1-1  2/-4   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Jared Eng  1-2-3  4/E   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Cole Gunner (5) (Stephen Carew) 6:35 
 AFA (+): 22,19,3,9,2,G29   SAC (-): 24,15,25,4,22,G1
 AFA-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Scott Holm) SAC 1x1 17:42 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Jared Eng (1) (Chad Barthelmess, Will Rayner) 18:13 
 SAC: 27,24,15,4,22,G1   AFA: 11,7,16,6,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Ben Carey (5) (Scott Holm) 0:37 
 AFA (+): 26,19,15,2,7,G29   SAC (-): 4,19,25,16,11,G1
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (6) (unassisted) 1:49 
 AFA (+): 16,20,55,7,17,G29   SAC (-): 15,24,26,2,22,G1
 SAC-1 Ben Ketchum (2-Elbowing) AFA 0x1 2:02 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  GW  Kyle De Laurell (9) (Stephen Carew, Trevor Waldoch) 4:06 
 AFA (+): 9,27,19,15,55,G29   SAC (-): 13,18,15,3,4,G1
 AFA  5 - 6x6  Chad Demers (6) (Cole Gunner, Tony Thomas) 5:47 
 AFA (+): 22,20,55,77,17,G29   SAC (-): 22,3,24,15,27,G1
 SAC-2 Chad Filteau (2-Hooking) AFA 0x2 6:40 
 AFA-2 Kyle De Laurell (2-Slashing) SAC 1x2 7:00 
 AFA-3 Ben Carey (2-Slashing) SAC 1x3 11:22 
 AFA-4 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Hooking) SAC 1x4 18:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-5 Scott Holm (2-Interference) SAC 2x5 3:27 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Sheehan (10) (Jared Eng, Chad Barthelmess) 5:11 
 SAC: 22,27,24,4,15,G31   AFA: 16,7,6,11,G29
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (5) (Jared Eng, Nick Curry) 9:16 
 SAC (+): 19,11,26,27,16,G31   AFA (-): 7,77,16,12,55,G29
 AFA  6 - 6x6  Adam McKenzie (2) (Cole Gunner) 10:24 
 AFA (+): 6,22,9,19,3,G29   SAC (-): 24,15,22,25,4,G31
 AFA-6 Tony Thomas (2-Tripping) SAC 2x6 10:48 
 AFA-7 Cole Gunner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:52 
 SAC-3 Josh Phillips (2-Elbowing) 13:52 
 SAC-4 Matt Solomon (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) AFA 0x3 13:52 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 9-9-5)  12 8 15 35 60:00 3
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-12-1)  13 3 0 16 25:47 5
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 15 5 20 34:13 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:09:46 AM  EST 
144112079 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17