2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, January 20, 2013
Air Force (AFA) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 6, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Air Force 9-9-5, Sacred Heart 0-21-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Chris Leavitt
Linesmen: Erik Holvig, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 346
Start Time: 12:00 pm  End Time: 2:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 4 1 6    Air Force  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  1 0 2 3    Sacred Heart  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  14 22 6 42    Air Force  7 / 14 0 
 Sacred Heart  13 8 17 38    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 15 Scott Holm  0-1-1  8/+2   C 26 Ben Carey  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  5/+3   C 19 Stephen Carew  0-2-2  2/+4   RW 22 Cole Gunner  1-2-3  4/+3
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-1-1  2/+2   C 17 Chad Demers  1-0-1  0/+2   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 12 Ben Persian  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Jason Fabian  1-0-1  1/E   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1  5/+1   RD 11 Dan Weissenhofer  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 77 Trevor Waldoch  0-1-1  0/E   RD 55 Mike McDonald  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 3 Eric Artman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Jacob Musselman  0-0-0  0/+2   G 39 Paul Moberg  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Nick Curry  0-1-1  1/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-0-1  4/-4   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  3/-5   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-2-2  1/-4
LW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 5 Doug MacLean  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  4/-3   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-1-1  2/-4   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Jared Eng  1-2-3  4/E   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Cole Gunner (5) (Stephen Carew) 6:35 
 AFA (+): 22,19,3,9,2,G29   SAC (-): 24,15,25,4,22,G1
 AFA-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Scott Holm) SAC 1x1 17:42 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Jared Eng (1) (Chad Barthelmess, Will Rayner) 18:13 
 SAC: 27,24,15,4,22,G1   AFA: 11,7,16,6,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Ben Carey (5) (Scott Holm) 0:37 
 AFA (+): 26,19,15,2,7,G29   SAC (-): 4,19,25,16,11,G1
 AFA  3 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (6) (unassisted) 1:49 
 AFA (+): 16,20,55,7,17,G29   SAC (-): 15,24,26,2,22,G1
 SAC-1 Ben Ketchum (2-Elbowing) AFA 0x1 2:02 
 AFA  4 - 6x6  GW  Kyle De Laurell (9) (Stephen Carew, Trevor Waldoch) 4:06 
 AFA (+): 9,27,19,15,55,G29   SAC (-): 13,18,15,3,4,G1
 AFA  5 - 6x6  Chad Demers (6) (Cole Gunner, Tony Thomas) 5:47 
 AFA (+): 22,20,55,77,17,G29   SAC (-): 22,3,24,15,27,G1
 SAC-2 Chad Filteau (2-Hooking) AFA 0x2 6:40 
 AFA-2 Kyle De Laurell (2-Slashing) SAC 1x2 7:00 
 AFA-3 Ben Carey (2-Slashing) SAC 1x3 11:22 
 AFA-4 Dan Weissenhofer (2-Hooking) SAC 1x4 18:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-5 Scott Holm (2-Interference) SAC 2x5 3:27 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Sheehan (10) (Jared Eng, Chad Barthelmess) 5:11 
 SAC: 22,27,24,4,15,G31   AFA: 16,7,6,11,G29
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (5) (Jared Eng, Nick Curry) 9:16 
 SAC (+): 19,11,26,27,16,G31   AFA (-): 7,77,16,12,55,G29
 AFA  6 - 6x6  Adam McKenzie (2) (Cole Gunner) 10:24 
 AFA (+): 6,22,9,19,3,G29   SAC (-): 24,15,22,25,4,G31
 AFA-6 Tony Thomas (2-Tripping) SAC 2x6 10:48 
 AFA-7 Cole Gunner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:52 
 SAC-3 Josh Phillips (2-Elbowing) 13:52 
 SAC-4 Matt Solomon (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) AFA 0x3 13:52 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 9-9-5)  12 8 15 35 60:00 3
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-12-1)  13 3 0 16 25:47 5
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0 15 5 20 34:13 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC TBA 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC TBA 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) UCHC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(7) WilliamsatHamilton NC TBA 
(7) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(7) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC TBA 
(7) TuftsatTrinity NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(7) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatCanton NC TBA 
(3) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC TBA 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC TBA 
(5) AmherstatTrinity NC TBA 
(5) ColbyatHamilton NC TBA 
(5) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC TBA 
(5) WesleyanatWilliams NC TBA 
(1) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(6) UticaatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(6) NeumannatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(7) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(8) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(9) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(7) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(7) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NEWHL Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(6) UCHC Quarterfinal
(7) NCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 17, 2019  8:09:44 AM  EST 
242985558 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18