2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 1, 2012
American International (AIC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 3, American International 2
New Records: Army 5-6-1, American International 3-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Erik Holvig, Bill Maurer
Attendance: 2648 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:20 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 1 1 2    American International  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Army  0 1 2 3    Army  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  9 15 9 33    American International  2 / 4 0 
 Army  9 10 9 28    Army  3 / 6 0 



American International Lineup
LW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  4/-1   C 19 Blake Peake  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Chris Porter  1-0-1  6/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-1-1  4/E   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-1-1  3/E
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  3/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  4/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Rj Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Thane Heller  1-0-1  1/E   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-1-1  4/+1   C 26 Shane Hearn  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 14 Joe Kozlak  0-1-1  2/+2
XD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  1/+1   C 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-2-2  1/+2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  1-0-1  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Zak Zaremba (2-Boarding) AIC 0x1 4:13 
 AIC-1 Jake Williams (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 5:46 
 AIC-2 Jon Puskar (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x2 7:31 
 ARM-2 John Clark (2-Interference) AIC 1x2 19:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Blake Peake (3) (Adam Pleskach, Jon Puskar) 0:40 
 AIC: 19,9,28,3,29,G30   ARM: 11,15,25,18,G30
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Thane Heller (5) (Andy Starczewski, Mac Lalor) 17:23 
 ARM (+): 22,27,21,18,20,G30   AIC (-): 18,9,3,22,19,G30
 ARM-3 Willie Faust (2-Boarding) AIC 1x3 18:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Christian Pomarico (1) (Mac Lalor, Josh Roberts) 2:45 
 ARM (+): 3,18,14,28,13,G30   AIC (-): 22,15,3,27,10,G30
 ARM  3 - 6x6  GW  Shane Hearn (3) (Josh Richards, Joe Kozlak) 14:48 
 ARM (+): 26,19,20,5,14,G30   AIC (-): 14,6,29,8,5,G30
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Chris Porter (3) (Nick Grasso, Steve Mele) 16:49 
 AIC (+): 14,8,29,6,5,G30   ARM (-): 3,20,27,22,5,G30
 Timeout - American International 19:52 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 2-6-3)  9 9 7 25 59:05 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W, 4-3-0)  9 14 8 31 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:51:59 PM  EST 
191489062 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18