2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, February 10, 2013
American International (AIC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Rescheduled from 2/08

Final Score: American International 3, Army 0
New Records: American International 7-14-5, Army 7-14-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Andrew Spinali
Attendance: 1598
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  1 1 1 3    American International  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Army  0 0 0 0    Army  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  9 7 18 34    American International  6 / 12 0 
 Army  13 11 12 36    Army  4 / 8 0 



American International Lineup
LW 18 Richard Leitner  1-0-1  6/+1   C 19 Blake Peake  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-1-2  5/+1
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  3/+1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 28 Jon Puskar  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  6/E   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  1/-1   C 2 James McNulty  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  GW  Adam Pleskach (9) (Blake Peake) 10:25 
 AIC (+): 9,19,5,6,18,G30   ARM (-): 10,14,7,25,20,G1
 AIC-1 Jon Puskar (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x1 10:51 
 AIC-2 Jon Puskar (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x2 14:08 
 ARM-1 Luke Jenkins (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 15:20 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-3 Steve Mele (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 5:12 
 ARM-2 Shane Hearn (2-Holding) AIC 1x2 12:58 
 AIC  2 - 6x5 PP  Richard Leitner (9) (Blake Peake, Adam Pleskach) 13:31 
 AIC: 18,9,7,3,19,G30   ARM: 22,14,5,25,G1
 AIC-4 Adam Pleskach (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x4 15:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Mac Lalor (2-High-Sticking) AIC 1x3 1:56 
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Jon Puskar (7) (Brandon Lubin, Brandon Fagerheim) 6:39 
 AIC (+): 28,27,3,22,14,G30   ARM (-): 3,13,23,26,19,G1
 AIC-5 Brandon Lubin (2-Holding) ARM 0x5 9:54 
 ARM-4 Jon Bobb (2-Slashing) AIC 1x4 14:10 
 AIC-6 Nick Campanale (2-Hooking) ARM 0x6 19:20 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 6-12-5)  13 11 12 36 60:00 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 3-8-3)  8 1 0 9 25:02 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Rob Tadazak  0 5 17 22 34:48 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:16  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:28:40 PM  EST 
144154644 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17