2012-13 Box Score


Tuesday, February 26, 2013
Army (ARM) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Rescheduled from 2/09

Final Score: American International 4, Army 1
New Records: American International 10-15-6, Army 7-18-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Steve Meyer, Martin Kilcourse
Attendance: 112
Start Time: 3:35 pm  End Time: 5:34 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 1 0 1    Army  0 / 3 (.000) 
 American International  2 0 2 4    American International  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  10 10 12 32    Army  5 / 21 0 
 American International  10 6 13 29    American International  3 / 6 0 



Army Lineup
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  4/-1   C 14 Joe Kozlak  0-0-0  4/E   RW 24 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 27 Willie Faust  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Thane Heller  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  3/+1   C 26 Shane Hearn  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 19 Josh Richards  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 7 Andrew O'Leary  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Josh Roberts  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Christian Pomarico  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 18 Mac Lalor  1-0-1  2/+1   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 Luke Jenkins  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 20 Jonny Gehrt  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
American International Lineup
LW 18 Richard Leitner  0-1-1  3/E   C 19 Blake Peake  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 14 Chris Porter  1-0-1  1/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  5/E
LW 11 Colton Cyr  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-1-1  2/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 17 Derek Henderson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-2-2  1/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Andrew O'Leary (2-Boarding) AIC 1x1 2:18 
 AIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Porter (6) (Steve Mele, Chris Markiewicz) 3:32 
 AIC: 14,29,22,24,28,G30   ARM: 11,14,3,18,G1
 AIC  2 - 6x6  GW  Nathan Sliwinski (4) (Colton Cyr) 8:07 
 AIC (+): 13,6,22,11,5,G30   ARM (-): 25,23,22,10,27,G1
 AIC-1 Brandon Fagerheim (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x1 14:55 
 AIC-2 Alexander MacMillan (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 18:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Christian Pomarico (2-Charging) AIC 1x2 8:14 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mac Lalor (6) (Shane Hearn) 15:32 
 ARM (+): 18,19,11,26,3,G1   AIC (-): 28,3,17,14,7,G30
 AIC-3 Steven Hoshaw (2-Boarding) ARM 0x3 18:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Brian Schultz (2-High-Sticking) AIC 1x3 5:11 
 ARM-4 Andrew O'Leary (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Josh Roberts) AIC 2x5 8:58 
 ARM-5 Andrew O'Leary (10-Game Misconduct) 8:58 
 AIC  3 - 6x5 PP  Adam Pleskach (14) (Richard Leitner, Blake Peake) 9:26 
 AIC: 9,18,19,3,7,G30   ARM: 5,22,14,25,G1
 AIC  4 - 6x6  Blake Peake (7) (Adam Pleskach, Chris Markiewicz) 16:01 
 AIC (+): 19,12,28,14,9,G30   ARM (-): 22,20,25,24,21,G1

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 3-10-4)  8 6 11 25 60:00 4
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (W, 9-13-6)  10 9 12 31 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC TBA 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC TBA 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) UCHC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(7) WilliamsatHamilton NC TBA 
(7) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(7) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC TBA 
(7) TuftsatTrinity NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(7) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatCanton NC TBA 
(3) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC TBA 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC TBA 
(5) AmherstatTrinity NC TBA 
(5) ColbyatHamilton NC TBA 
(5) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC TBA 
(5) WesleyanatWilliams NC TBA 
(1) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(6) UticaatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(6) NeumannatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(7) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(8) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(9) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(7) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(7) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NEWHL Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(6) UCHC Quarterfinal
(7) NCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 17, 2019  8:05:50 AM  EST 
242985092 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18