2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 24, 2012
American International (AIC) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 1, American International 1 - OT
New Records: Canisius 2-6-4, American International 3-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Sylvester, Jason Ellis
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Jason Leisten
Attendance: 603
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 American International  1 0 0 0 1    American International  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Canisius  0 1 0 0 1    Canisius  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  9 5 6 2 22    American International  4 / 8 0 
 Canisius  9 20 11 4 44    Canisius  4 / 8 0 



American International Lineup
LW 28 Jon Puskar  1-0-1  4/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  3/E
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-1-1  1/E   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  1-0-1  3/E
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  6/E   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-1-1  4/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Stephen Miller  0-0-0  3/E   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  2/E   RW 93 Ralph Cuddemi  0-0-0  2/E
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  4/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Adam Harris  DNP
LD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  4/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  4/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Chris Barrea  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Doug Beck (2-Hooking) AIC 0x1 12:09 
 CNS-2 Patrick Sullivan (2-Boarding) AIC 1x2 18:16 
 AIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Jon Puskar (5) (Jeff Ceccacci, Adam Pleskach) 18:53 
 AIC: 28,3,9,29,19,G30   CNS: 94,10,16,27,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Jake Williams (2-Interference) CNS 1x1 3:42 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  GT  Kyle Gibbons (2) (Ben Danford, Mitch McCrank) 5:13 
 CNS: 15,16,8,40,26,G31   AIC: 12,22,13,24,G30
 AIC-2 Jake Williams (2-Slashing) CNS 1x2 5:26 
 CNS-3 Ben Parker (2-Boarding) AIC 1x3 6:05 
 AIC-3 Jon Puskar (2-Boarding) CNS 1x3 13:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-4 Stephen Miller (2-Tripping) AIC 1x4 6:50 
 AIC-4 Adam Pleskach (2-Hooking) CNS 1x4 10:56 
 Timeout - American International 17:46 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Canisius 4:28 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (T, 2-5-3)  9 19 11 4 43 65:00 1
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (T, 1-6-4)  8 5 6 2 21 65:00 1



First Star: Ben Meisner (American International)
Second Star: Kyle Gibbons (Canisius)
Third Star: Jon Puskar (American International)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:23:08 AM  EST 
144038389 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17