2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 26, 2013
Connecticut (CON) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: American International 1, Connecticut 1 - OT
New Records: American International 5-14-4, Connecticut 10-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Tony Guglietti
Linesmen: Bill McGoldrick, Bill Brennan
Attendance: 106
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 1 0 1    Connecticut  1 / 6 (.167) 
 American International  0 1 0 0 1    American International  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  9 13 16 2 40    Connecticut  2 / 4 0 
 American International  8 16 8 1 33    American International  6 / 12 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  6/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  4/E
LW 27 Cody Sharib  1-0-1  3/-1   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Shawn Pauly  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Patrick Kirtland  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Tyler Bouchard  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Tyler Cooke  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Huson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Skyler Smutek  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP
 
American International Lineup
LW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  5/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  3/+1   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-1-1  1/+1   C 29 Steve Mele  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Colton Cyr  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC-1 Jon Puskar (2-Clipping) CON 0x1 4:46 
 AIC-2 Nathan Sliwinski (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x2 8:43 
 AIC-3 Richard Leitner (2-Hooking) CON 0x3 11:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Shawn Pauly (2-Charging) AIC 0x1 6:26 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Steve Mele (4) (Brandon Lubin, Nathan Sliwinski) 8:29 
 AIC (+): 29,13,27,24,14,G30   CON (-): 27,4,8,21,33,G30
 AIC-4 Jake Williams (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x4 12:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-5 Jason Popek (2-Hooking) CON 0x5 6:09 
 AIC-6 Adam Pleskach (2-Hooking) CON 1x6 9:47 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  GT  Cody Sharib (7) (Jacob Poe) 11:35 
 CON: 27,5,18,12,14,G30   AIC: 12,5,19,18,G30
 CON-2 Kyle Huson (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 0x2 16:45 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Connecticut 1:22 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan  8 15 2 0 25 46:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Matt Grogan (T, 5-2-2)  0 0 6 1 7 18:51 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (T, 4-12-4)  9 13 15 2 39 65:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:13:18 PM  EST 
144015643 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17