2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
American International (AIC) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 2, American International 2 - OT
New Records: Sacred Heart 0-9-2, American International 3-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Moran, James Troup
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Erik Holvig
Attendance: 354
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 0 2 0 2    American International  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Sacred Heart  1 0 1 0 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  5 15 14 3 37    American International  2 / 4 0 
 Sacred Heart  12 7 16 4 39    Sacred Heart  3 / 6 0 



American International Lineup
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  6/E   C 19 Blake Peake  1-0-1  2/E   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  2/E
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-1-1  5/-1   C 29 Steve Mele  0-1-1  2/E   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  2/E   RD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP
LD 5 Steven Hoshaw  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 28 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Ben Lake  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-0-1  5/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  4/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 11 Nick Curry  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 20 Morgan Bonner  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  5/E
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Matt Solomon  0-1-1  0/E   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Ben Lake (2) (Matt Solomon) 3:38 
 SAC (+): 9,6,26,24,16,G1   AIC (-): 28,19,9,27,3,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Nick Curry (2-Tripping) AIC 0x1 16:15 
 AIC-1 Matt Cassidy (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 19:16 
 AIC-2 Adam Pleskach (2-Tripping) SAC 0x2 19:58 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (4) (Eric Delong) 5:55 
 SAC (+): 22,15,13,21,9,G1   AIC (-): 14,8,7,5,6,G30
 SAC-2 Ben Lake (2-Tripping) AIC 1x2 7:51 
 AIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Alexander MacMillan (1) (Chris Porter, Steve Mele) 8:58 
 AIC: 7,14,29,24,13,G30   SAC: 24,28,25,21,G1
 AIC  2 - 6x6  GT  Blake Peake (2) (Jon Puskar, Adam Pleskach) 13:17 
 AIC (+): 19,5,6,28,9,G30   SAC (-): 6,15,11,22,26,G1
 SAC-3 Chad Barthelmess (2-Hooking) AIC 1x3 16:22 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (T, 2-5-2)  11 7 15 4 37 65:00 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (T, 0-4-1)  5 15 12 3 35 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConn0atMassachusetts3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Mary's5atConcordia (MN)2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  3rd
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary's0atGustavus Adolphus5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) EndicottatSalve Regina NC 4:30 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
(5) Fitchburg StateatWorcester State NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(5) Salem StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 6:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
(4) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(6) PlattsburghatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NazarethatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) NEHC Semifinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) UticaatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC 5:00 pm ET 
(6) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(9) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) NCHA Quarterfinals
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) NazarethatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsFranklin Pierce NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'svsFranklin Pierce/Sacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 26 - Men:
(1) Fitchburg State/Worcester StateatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) DenveratColorado College NH 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Salem State/UMass DartmouthatWestfield State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
(2) Rescheduled from 1/18
 
 Wednesday, February 27 - Men:
 RITatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 28 - Men:
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Sacred HeartatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, February 21, 2019  10:27:10 PM  EST 
243616257 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18