2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 26, 2012
Union (UNI) at American International (AIC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 8, American International 0
New Records: Union 3-1-0, American International 1-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane Ferrier, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, Marty Killcourse
Attendance: 256
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  4 3 1 8    Union  2 / 5 (.400) 
 American International  0 0 0 0    American International  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  12 14 12 38    Union  2 / 4 1 
 American International  12 7 6 25    American International  6 / 23 0 



Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  4/E   C 18 Max Novak  1-0-1  3/E   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-1-1  2/E
LW 15 Matt Hatch  1-0-1  1/+2   C 12 Kyle Bodie  2-2-4  3/+3   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-2-3  2/+3
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-2-2  5/+2   C 7 Josh Jooris  1-2-3  2/+2   RW 8 Nick Cruice  1-0-1  5/+2
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-1-1  2/+1   C 13 Theo Di Pauli von Treuheim  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 11 Sam Coatta  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  0/+4   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-1-1  3/+3   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-1-1  1/E  
 
American International Lineup
LW 14 Chris Porter  0-0-0  2/-3   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  3/-3   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 13 Nathan Sliwinski  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 10 David Gandara  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Alexander MacMillan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Jason Popek  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Matt Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Brandon Fagerheim  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  1/-3   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Brandon Lubin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Jake Williams  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Chandler Long  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  GW  Matt Hatch (1) (Kyle Bodie) 3:39 
 UNI (+): 15,22,12,21,28,G30   AIC (-): 28,6,26,19,13,G30
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Nick Cruice (1) (Matt Wilkins, Josh Jooris) 12:38 
 UNI (+): 8,19,22,14,7,G30   AIC (-): 9,29,26,14,6,G30
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Wayne Simpson (2) (Kyle Bodie) 18:06 
 UNI (+): 21,12,15,14,20,G30   AIC (-): 28,13,12,19,24,G30
 UNI-1 Shawn Stuart (2-High-Sticking) AIC 0x1 18:55 
 UNI  4 - 5x6 SH  Kyle Bodie (2) (Wayne Simpson, Greg Coburn) 19:18 
 UNI (+): 12,21,22,20,G30   AIC (-): 28,29,14,24,12,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  5 - 6x6  Josh Jooris (2) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Matt Wilkins) 1:39 
 UNI (+): 7,14,28,8,19,G30   AIC (-): 18,20,24,10,12,G30
 UNI  6 - 6x6  Sam Coatta (1) (Cole Ikkala) 3:16 
 UNI (+): 11,13,22,23,6,G30   AIC (-): 29,9,27,3,14,G30
 UNI-2 Theo Di Pauli von Treuheim (2-Tripping) AIC 0x2 10:38 
 AIC-1 Richard Leitner (2-Tripping) UNI 1x1 13:48 
 UNI  7 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Bodie (3) (Kevin Sullivan, Wayne Simpson) 14:24 
 UNI: 12,16,14,21,20,G30   AIC: 9,15,24,12,G1
 AIC-2 Nathan Sliwinski (2-High-Sticking) UNI 1x2 19:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-3 Jake Williams (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 2x3 2:53 
 AIC-4 Chris Markiewicz (5-Hitting from Behind) UNI 2x4 4:18 
 AIC-5 Chris Markiewicz (10-Game Misconduct) 4:18 
 UNI  8 - 6x4 PP  Max Novak (1) (Josh Jooris, Sébastien Gingras) 4:26 
 UNI: 18,24,7,22,28,G30   AIC: 3,28,26,G1
 AIC-6 Jason Popek (2-Hooking) UNI 2x5 13:20 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 1-0-0)  12 7 6 25 60:00 0
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 1-3-0)  8 1 0 9 23:16 6
 Ryan Kerpan  0 10 11 21 36:44 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:10:45 PM  EST 
143937323 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17