2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Alaska (AKF) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Governor's Cup

Final Score: Alaska 3, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: Alaska 16-14-4, Alaska Anchorage 4-21-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Travis Jackson, Brett Johnson
Attendance: 4858
Start Time: 7:09 pm  End Time: 9:34 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  2 1 0 3    Alaska  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 0 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  11 6 2 19    Alaska  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  7 9 4 20    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 4 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-1-2  1/+3   C 37 Cody Kunyk  0-1-1  2/+3   RW 29 Andy Taranto  2-1-3  6/+3
LW 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Matt Friese  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-1-1  0/E   G 38 Sean Cahill  DNP
LD 13 Kaare Odegard  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 J.D. Peterson  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/-2   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Bobby Murphy  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Colton Beck (11) (Andy Taranto, Colton Parayko) 0:09 
 AKF (+): 36,29,4,6,37,G39   AKA (-): 12,8,37,21,40,G35
 AKF-1 Adam Henderson (2-CTH ROUGHING) AKA 0x1 10:58 
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Andy Taranto (13) (Colton Beck, Michael Quinn) 19:57 
 AKF (+): 29,36,6,37,4,G39   AKA (-): 29,26,9,8,22,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Andy Taranto (14) (Cody Kunyk, Nolan Kaiser) 5:49 
 AKF (+): 29,37,23,36,22,G39   AKA (-): 40,9,21,6,3,G35
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Bobby Murphy (2) (Hayden Trupp) 6:20 
 AKA (+): 19,20,5,16,22,G35   AKF (-): 27,23,22,7,17,G39
 AKF-2 Cody Kunyk (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x2 16:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Tyler Currier (2-Boarding) AKF 0x1 0:51 
 AKF-3 Kaare Odegard (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x3 3:16 
 AKA-2 Chris Crowell (2-Boarding) AKF 0x2 9:20 
 AKF-4 Adam Henderson (2-Holding) AKA 0x4 14:40 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Keeney (W, 12-9-3)  7 8 4 19 60:00 1
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 2-12-3)  9 5 2 16 58:24 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:36 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:46:47 AM  EST 
143952403 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17