2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
Merrimack (MER) vs Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 6, Merrimack 3
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 2-1-1, Merrimack 1-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bradley Albers, Matthew Miller
Linesmen: John Canoy, Richard Sivulich
Attendance: 2027
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Merrimack  0 0 3 3    Merrimack  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 1 2 6    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Merrimack  12 10 8 30    Merrimack  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  10 5 9 24    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 23 2 



Merrimack Lineup
LW 13 Mike Collins  1-0-1  6/-2   C 11 Connor Toomey  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 17 Ben Bahe  0-1-1  1/E
LW 16 John Heffernan  1-0-1  3/E   C 25 Vinny Scotti  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 23 Josh Myers  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Quinn Gould  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Justin Hussar  0-1-1  0/-1   C 8 Brian Christie  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 28 John Gustafsson  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 26 Dan Kolomatis  1-1-2  4/E   RD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  4/-1   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-1-1  0/-3   RD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 5 Sean Robertson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Matt Cronin  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Rasmus Tirronen  0-0-0  0
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Scott Allen  2-1-3  3/+2   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  2/+1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 12 Alex Gellert  1-0-1  1/+3
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-1-1  1/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  1-0-1  5/+1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  2/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Matt Bailey (2-Charging) MER 0x1 0:41 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Blake Tatchell (1) (Scott Allen) 3:17 
 AKA (+): 9,29,5,3,12,G33   MER (-): 6,18,8,28,4,G32
 AKA-2 Brett Cameron (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) MER 0x2 9:59 
 AKA-3 Brett Cameron (10-Game Misconduct) 9:59 
 AKA  2 - 5x6 SH  Alex Gellert (2) (Matt Bailey) 12:19 
 AKA (+): 12,21,13,37,G33   MER (-): 23,11,14,13,4,G32
 AKA-4 Tyler Currier (2-Hooking) MER 0x3 15:31 
 AKA  3 - 5x6 SH  Scott Allen (2) (unassisted) 17:06 
 AKA (+): 29,40,22,37,G33   MER (-): 23,13,4,11,14,G32
 MER-1 Rhett Bly (2-Charging) AKA 0x1 17:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-5 Chris Williams (2-Boarding) MER 0x4 2:03 
 MER-2 Brendan Ellis (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x2 7:41 
 AKA  4 - 6x6  GW  Scott Allen (3) (Scott Warner, Matt Bailey) 17:16 
 AKA (+): 21,29,17,22,8,G33   MER (-): 4,6,11,13,17,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-6 Daniel Naslund (2-Interference) MER 1x5 1:25 
 MER  1 - 6x5 PP  John Heffernan (1) (Justin Hussar, Dan Kolomatis) 2:20 
 MER: 16,18,26,22,10,G32   AKA: 26,13,37,18,G33
 AKA  5 - 6x6  Blake Tatchell (2) (unassisted) 7:55 
 AKA (+): 9,12,20,8,22,G33   MER (-): 26,28,22,8,18,G32
 MER-3 Sean Robertson (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 8:31 
 MER  2 - 6x6  Mike Collins (2) (Josh Myers, Jordan Heywood) 11:58 
 MER (+): 13,23,4,6,25,G32   AKA (-): 17,8,29,21,22,G33
 MER-4 Brendan Ellis (2-Roughing) AKA 1x3 13:57 
 AKA  6 - 6x5 PP  Quinn Sproule (1) (Daniel Naslund) 15:32 
 AKA: 13,40,9,3,23,G33   MER: 4,19,8,24,G32
 MER  3 - 6x6  Dan Kolomatis (1) (Ben Bahe, Connor Toomey) 16:09 
 MER (+): 26,11,6,17,18,G32   AKA (-): 26,16,18,8,22,G33
 Timeout - Merrimack 17:26 
 Timeout - Alaska Anchorage 19:45 

 End of Game 



 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rasmus Tirronen (L, 0-2-0)  7 4 7 18 57:27 6
 EMPTY NET  0 2:33 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 1-0-1)  12 10 5 27 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) Elmira0atManhattanville0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) Fredonia0atPlattsburgh0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  6:22:46 PM  EST 
164906988 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17