2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
Merrimack (MER) vs Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Alaska Goal Rush (Fairbanks, AK)

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 6, Merrimack 3
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 2-1-1, Merrimack 1-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bradley Albers, Matthew Miller
Linesmen: John Canoy, Richard Sivulich
Attendance: 2027
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Merrimack  0 0 3 3    Merrimack  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 1 2 6    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Merrimack  12 10 8 30    Merrimack  4 / 8 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  10 5 9 24    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 23 2 



Merrimack Lineup
LW 13 Mike Collins  1-0-1  6/-2   C 11 Connor Toomey  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 17 Ben Bahe  0-1-1  1/E
LW 16 John Heffernan  1-0-1  3/E   C 25 Vinny Scotti  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 23 Josh Myers  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Quinn Gould  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Justin Hussar  0-1-1  0/-1   C 8 Brian Christie  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 28 John Gustafsson  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 26 Dan Kolomatis  1-1-2  4/E   RD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  4/-1   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-1-1  0/-3   RD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 5 Sean Robertson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Matt Cronin  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Rasmus Tirronen  0-0-0  0
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Scott Allen  2-1-3  3/+2   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  2/+1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 12 Alex Gellert  1-0-1  1/+3
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-1-1  1/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  1-0-1  5/+1   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  2/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Matt Bailey (2-Charging) MER 0x1 0:41 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Blake Tatchell (1) (Scott Allen) 3:17 
 AKA (+): 9,29,5,3,12,G33   MER (-): 6,18,8,28,4,G32
 AKA-2 Brett Cameron (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) MER 0x2 9:59 
 AKA-3 Brett Cameron (10-Game Misconduct) 9:59 
 AKA  2 - 5x6 SH  Alex Gellert (2) (Matt Bailey) 12:19 
 AKA (+): 12,21,13,37,G33   MER (-): 23,11,14,13,4,G32
 AKA-4 Tyler Currier (2-Hooking) MER 0x3 15:31 
 AKA  3 - 5x6 SH  Scott Allen (2) (unassisted) 17:06 
 AKA (+): 29,40,22,37,G33   MER (-): 23,13,4,11,14,G32
 MER-1 Rhett Bly (2-Charging) AKA 0x1 17:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-5 Chris Williams (2-Boarding) MER 0x4 2:03 
 MER-2 Brendan Ellis (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x2 7:41 
 AKA  4 - 6x6  GW  Scott Allen (3) (Scott Warner, Matt Bailey) 17:16 
 AKA (+): 21,29,17,22,8,G33   MER (-): 4,6,11,13,17,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-6 Daniel Naslund (2-Interference) MER 1x5 1:25 
 MER  1 - 6x5 PP  John Heffernan (1) (Justin Hussar, Dan Kolomatis) 2:20 
 MER: 16,18,26,22,10,G32   AKA: 26,13,37,18,G33
 AKA  5 - 6x6  Blake Tatchell (2) (unassisted) 7:55 
 AKA (+): 9,12,20,8,22,G33   MER (-): 26,28,22,8,18,G32
 MER-3 Sean Robertson (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 8:31 
 MER  2 - 6x6  Mike Collins (2) (Josh Myers, Jordan Heywood) 11:58 
 MER (+): 13,23,4,6,25,G32   AKA (-): 17,8,29,21,22,G33
 MER-4 Brendan Ellis (2-Roughing) AKA 1x3 13:57 
 AKA  6 - 6x5 PP  Quinn Sproule (1) (Daniel Naslund) 15:32 
 AKA: 13,40,9,3,23,G33   MER: 4,19,8,24,G32
 MER  3 - 6x6  Dan Kolomatis (1) (Ben Bahe, Connor Toomey) 16:09 
 MER (+): 26,11,6,17,18,G32   AKA (-): 26,16,18,8,22,G33
 Timeout - Merrimack 17:26 
 Timeout - Alaska Anchorage 19:45 

 End of Game 



 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rasmus Tirronen (L, 0-2-0)  7 4 7 18 57:27 6
 EMPTY NET  0 2:33 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (W, 1-0-1)  12 10 5 27 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, November 29 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, November 30 - Men:
 CurryatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:30 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 Thursday, November 30 - Women:
 St. LawrenceatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 

Thursday, November 23, 2017  1:53:55 PM  EST 
152306100 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17