2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 11, 2013
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Alaska Anchorage 3
New Records: Minnesota 15-3-3, Alaska Anchorage 3-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Perrault, Tom Sterns
Linesmen: Brandon Polich, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 9625
Start Time: 8:10 pm  End Time: 10:25 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 2 3    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota  0 2 2 4    Minnesota  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  12 3 5 20    Alaska Anchorage  5 / 21 0 
 Minnesota  8 10 12 30    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 29 Scott Allen  1-0-1  3/+1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-1-1  1/+1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  1-0-1  2/+1   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  2/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-1-1  0/+3   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  1/E   C 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Kyle Rau  1-1-2  3/-1   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  2-0-2  4/-1   RW 26 Christian Isackson  0-2-2  0/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  1/-1
XD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Ryan Reilly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  1-0-1  3/E   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-2-2  4/-1   RD 5 Mike Reilly  0-1-1  1/-2   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Quinn Sproule (2) (Chris Crowell, Austin Coldwell) 5:17 
 AKA (+): 13,18,7,5,26,G33   MIN (-): 27,5,7,12,20,G32
 MIN-1 Tom Serratore (2-Interference) AKA 0x1 13:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Austin Coldwell (2-Holding) MIN 1x1 0:45 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Rau (10) (Sam Warning, Nate Schmidt) 2:10 
 MIN: 7,11,29,24,27,G32   AKA: 29,5,3,40,G33
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Nick Bjugstad (11) (Christian Isackson) 7:27 
 MIN (+): 27,26,7,6,2,G32   AKA (-): 17,21,22,23,37,G33
 AKA-2 Chris Williams (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x2 8:21 
 MIN-2 Seth Helgeson (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x2 17:44 
 AKA-3 Derek Docken (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x3 19:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-3 Justin Holl (2-Interference) AKA 0x3 7:11 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Daniel Naslund (3) (Hayden Trupp, Austin Sevalrud) 10:37 
 AKA (+): 40,20,5,19,22,G33   MIN (-): 5,7,26,27,29,G32
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Scott Allen (8) (Blake Tatchell, Blake Leask) 14:13 
 AKA (+): 29,9,22,5,12,G33   MIN (-): 2,4,14,17,22,G32
 AKA-4 Tyler Currier (5-Checking from Behind) MIN 3x6 15:52 
 AKA-5 Tyler Currier (10-Game Misconduct) 15:52 
 MIN  3 - 6x5 PP  Nick Bjugstad (12) (Nate Schmidt, Kyle Rau) 16:49 
 MIN: 27,29,7,11,24,G32   AKA: 40,29,37,8,G33
 MIN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ben Marshall (4) (Mike Reilly, Christian Isackson) 19:09 
 MIN: 10,5,26,24,16,G32   AKA: 3,7,18,20,G33
 Timeout - Minnesota 19:09 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 1-5-4)  8 8 10 26 60:00 4
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 14-2-3)  11 3 3 17 60:00 3



First Star: Nick Bjugstad (Minnesota)
Second Star: Ben Marshall (Minnesota)
Third Star: Kyle Rau (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:03:04 PM  EST 
144135516 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17