2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 10, 2012
Minnesota (MIN) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 2, Minnesota 2 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 2-3-3, Minnesota 6-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Brian Thul
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 2911
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:43 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 0 1 0 2    Minnesota  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 1 0 2    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  7 8 13 5 33    Minnesota  6 / 23 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  7 10 6 0 23    Alaska Anchorage  6 / 23 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  3/+1   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-0-0  4/E   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Erik Haula  1-0-1  3/E   RW 26 Christian Isackson  0-1-1  2/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  2/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  1-0-1  5/E
LW 23 Jared Larson  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-1-1  1/+1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Alex Gellert  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  1-0-1  2/E
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  3/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Kory Roy (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x1 0:14 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Seth Ambroz (3) (Travis Boyd, Mike Reilly) 2:11 
 MIN: 17,22,10,23,5,G32   AKA: 12,29,22,37,G33
 MIN-1 Seth Helgeson (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x1 4:38 
 MIN-2 Jake Parenteau (2-Interference) AKA 0x2 7:13 
 MIN-3 Brady Skjei (2-Checking from Behind) AKA 1x3 12:11 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Kwas (3) (Blake Tatchell, Blake Leask) 12:21 
 AKA: 17,9,22,23,8,G33   MIN: 19,16,29,6,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-2 Daniel Naslund (2-Holding) MIN 1x2 5:26 
 AKA-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) MIN 1x3 5:26 
 MIN-4 Jake Parenteau (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Christian Isackson) AKA 1x4 13:11 
 MIN-5 Jake Parenteau (10-Game Misconduct) 13:11 
 AKA-4 Matt Bailey (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) MIN 1x4 15:39 
 AKA-5 Matt Bailey (10-Game Misconduct) 15:39 
 AKA-6 Chris Williams (2-Slashing) MIN 1x5 19:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-6 Nate Schmidt (2-Tripping) AKA 1x5 3:34 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Alex Gellert (4) (Derek Docken) 5:38 
 AKA (+): 12,3,16,7,29,G33   MIN (-): 24,29,2,19,4,G32
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GT  Erik Haula (5) (Mark Alt, Christian Isackson) 13:31 
 MIN (+): 19,20,24,7,5,G32   AKA (-): 23,40,10,3,7,G33

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (T, 5-1-1)  6 10 5 0 21 65:00 2
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (T, 1-0-3)  6 8 12 5 31 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:01  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:49:25 PM  EST 
144162003 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17