2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
Regina (REG) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Exhibition Game
McDonald Center (Eagle River, AK)

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 3, Regina 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Justin Brown
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Travis Jackson
Attendance: 640
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:26 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Regina  0 0 1 1    Regina  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  1 1 1 3    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Regina  6 3 5 14    Regina  8 / 16 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  10 13 7 30    Alaska Anchorage  5 / 10 0 



Regina Lineup
LW 29 Matt Strueby  1-0-1  1/+1   C 10 Tyler Henry  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Troy Hunter  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 12 Liam Brennan  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Craig Cuthbert  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Carter Selinger  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Ward Szucki  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Skyler Hladun  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Tyler Penny  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Brayden Nargang  0-0-0  0/-2   C 15 Tyler Murray  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Sanfred King  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 8 James Friedel  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 2 Ryan Dech  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Mitch Kilgore  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Mark Schneider  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 John Sonntag  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Andrew Hayes  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Brock Appleyard  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Jordan Reeve  0-0-0  0/+1  
XF 6 Matt Sawa  0-1-1  3/+1    
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  2/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  1-0-1  2/E
LW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Tyler Currier  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  1-1-2  2/+2   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  4/+2   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  2/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Tyler Currier (Austin Coldwell, Derek Docken) 2:56 
 AKA (+): 26,7,3,18,16,G35   REG (-): 19,15,8,2,16,G30
 AKA-1 Bobby Murphy (2-Elbowing) REG 0x1 6:06 
 REG-1 Troy Hunter (2-Roughing) 8:38 
 AKA-2 Andrew Pettitt (2-Holding) 8:38 
 AKA-3 Tyler Currier (2-High-Sticking) REG 0x2 11:03 
 REG-2 Carter Selinger (2-Roughing) AKA 0x1 13:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REG-3 Skyler Hladun (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x2 7:36 
 REG-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Sawa) AKA 0x3 12:46 
 AKA  2 - 6x6  GW  Alex Gellert (Blake Tatchell) 15:30 
 AKA (+): 12,9,20,8,22,G33   REG (-): 21,8,9,24,2,G1
 REG-5 Liam Brennan (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x4 17:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REG-6 Carter Selinger (2-Hooking) AKA 0x5 5:10 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Austin Coldwell (unassisted) 7:31 
 AKA (+): 7,17,8,29,21,G33   REG (-): 17,13,10,16,7,G1
 REG-7 Ward Szucki (2-Slashing) AKA 0x6 9:12 
 REG  1 - 6x6  Matt Strueby (Matt Sawa) 11:27 
 REG (+): 29,6,5,10,22,G1   AKA (-): 20,5,12,19,10,G33
 REG-8 Matt Strueby (2-Roughing) AKA 0x7 12:16 
 AKA-4 Andrew Pettitt (2-Charging) REG 0x3 15:06 
 AKA-5 Tyler Currier (2-Hooking) REG 0x4 18:42 

 End of Game 



 Regina Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hayes  9 6 0 15 29:45 1
 Mitch Kilgore (L)  0 6 6 12 29:20 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal  6 2 0 8 29:45 0
 Rob Gunderson (W)  0 1 4 5 30:15 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:48:52 PM  EST 
143916780 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17