2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 15, 2013
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game
WCHA First Round

Final Score: St. Cloud State 6, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 22-14-1, Alaska Anchorage 4-24-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Jonathan Morrison
Linesmen: Brandon Polich, Rick Nelson
Attendance: 2949
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:07 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 0 0 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 3 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  2 3 1 6    St. Cloud State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 8 10 23    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 25 0 
 St. Cloud State  8 15 9 32    St. Cloud State  4 / 11 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-1-1  1/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/E     RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  1-0-1  5/E   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/-3   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
  RD 6 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  2-0-2  2/+1
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-2-2  3/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 16 Jimmy Murray  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Joey Benik  1-2-3  4/+1   C 13 David Morley  1-2-3  1/+1   RW 18 Garrett Milan  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  5/+3   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  2/+3   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Garrett Milan (2) (David Morley, Joey Benik) 3:15 
 STC (+): 18,13,9,28,14,G29   AKA (-): 6,22,20,16,19,G33
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Scott Warner (3) (Scott Allen, Alex Gellert) 4:24 
 AKA (+): 8,29,12,6,9,G33   STC (-): 40,7,22,11,19,G29
 AKA-1 Ben Matthews (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Andrew Pettitt) STC 1x2 10:18 
 AKA-2 Ben Matthews (10-Game Misconduct) 10:18 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Morley (10) (Ben Hanowski, Joey Benik) 15:08 
 STC: 13,10,9,12,28,G29   AKA: 13,40,3,21,G33
 STC-1 Nic Dowd (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 17:05 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (20) (Drew LeBlanc, Taylor Johnson) 4:06 
 STC (+): 22,19,4,11,12,G29   AKA (-): 20,19,13,3,16,G33
 AKA-3 Bobby Murphy (2-Hooking) STC 1x3 4:06 
 AKA-4 Quinn Sproule (2-Tripping) STC 2x4 6:20 
 STC  4 - 6x5 PP  Joey Benik (3) (David Morley, Ethan Prow) 7:40 
 STC: 9,13,12,10,19,G29   AKA: 3,20,29,12,G33
 STC-2 Taylor Johnson (2-Tripping) AKA 0x2 9:20 
 AKA-5 Matt Bailey (2-High-Sticking) STC 2x5 11:56 
 STC  5 - 6x6  Jimmy Murray (5) (Ben Hanowski) 19:21 
 STC (+): 16,10,26,28,14,G29   AKA (-): 29,9,12,40,3,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  6 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (21) (unassisted) 0:22 
 STC (+): 22,19,11,28,14,G29   AKA (-): 29,3,8,9,12,G33
 AKA-6 Quinn Sproule (2-ROUGHING ATW) 5:02 
 STC-3 Garrett Milan (2-ROUGHING ATW) 5:02 
 STC-4 Nic Dowd (5-Boarding) AKA 0x3 14:44 
 AKA-7 Blake Leask (2-High-Sticking) 15:07 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 2-11-4)  6 12 7 25 54:30 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 1 1 5:16 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 21-12-1)  4 8 7 19 53:53 1
 Joe Phillippi  0 0 3 3 6:07 0



First Star: Jonny Brodzinski (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: David Morley (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Joey Benik (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC TBA 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC TBA 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) UCHC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(5) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC TBA 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(7) WilliamsatHamilton NC TBA 
(7) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(7) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC TBA 
(7) TuftsatTrinity NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC TBA 
(1) SUNYAC Semifinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(7) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(1) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatCanton NC TBA 
(3) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC TBA 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC TBA 
(5) AmherstatTrinity NC TBA 
(5) ColbyatHamilton NC TBA 
(5) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC TBA 
(5) WesleyanatWilliams NC TBA 
(1) CortlandatPotsdam NC TBA 
(6) UticaatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(6) NeumannatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(7) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(8) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(9) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(7) TrineatLake Forest NC TBA 
(7) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC TBA 
(1) NEWHL Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(6) UCHC Quarterfinal
(7) NCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 17, 2019  8:11:45 AM  EST 
242985766 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18