2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 30, 2012
St. Cloud State (STC) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Alaska Anchorage 3 - OT
New Records: St. Cloud State 8-5-0, Alaska Anchorage 2-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Carl Saden, Brett Johnson
Attendance: 2259
Start Time: 7:09 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 1 2 1 4    St. Cloud State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 0 0 0 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  6 7 9 2 24    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 4 3 0 18    Alaska Anchorage  5 / 10 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-2-2  1/E   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  2/E
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 David Morley  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  2-0-2  3/+2   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  0/-1   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  1/-1   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  2/+2   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  3/E   RW 12 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  1-0-1  2/-1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-1-1  0/-2   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/-1
XD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-1-1  0/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Michael Matyas  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/E   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-1-1  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Cory Thorson (2-Tripping) AKA 1x1 2:31 
 AKA  1 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Kwas (4) (Quinn Sproule, Blake Tatchell) 3:24 
 AKA: 17,13,9,8,29,G33   STC: 21,26,14,7,G29
 AKA  2 - 6x6  Tyler Currier (2) (Chris Crowell, Blake Leask) 9:34 
 AKA (+): 26,18,22,23,8,G33   STC (-): 11,4,22,40,19,G29
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Hayden Trupp (1) (Daniel Naslund) 10:13 
 AKA (+): 20,40,37,5,16,G33   STC (-): 27,21,37,14,13,G29
 STC-2 Jimmy Murray (2-Tripping) AKA 1x2 12:17 
 AKA-1 Scott Allen (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 18:25 
 STC-3 Nick Jensen (2-Tripping) AKA 1x3 19:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (3) (Kalle Kossila, Drew LeBlanc) 7:38 
 STC (+): 22,11,19,40,4,G29   AKA (-): 5,22,20,16,40,G33
 STC-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kalle Kossila) AKA 1x4 11:18 
 AKA-2 Jordan Kwas (2-Boarding) STC 0x2 18:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Jimmy Murray (2) (Cory Thorson) 0:44 
 STC (+): 16,8,7,17,12,G29   AKA (-): 21,40,8,17,37,G33
 AKA-3 Alex Gellert (2-Holding) STC 0x3 4:53 
 STC-5 Jonny Brodzinski (2-Goaltender Interference) AKA 1x5 7:00 
 AKA-4 Kory Roy (2-Holding) STC 0x4 15:05 
 AKA-5 Chris Williams (2-Interference) STC 1x5 16:33 
 STC  3 - 6x5 PP  David Morley (1) (Drew LeBlanc, Nick Jensen) 17:24 
 STC: 13,19,10,14,26,G29   AKA: 5,12,8,26,G33

 Overtime (2:09) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  GW  Jimmy Murray (3) (Joey Holka, Cory Thorson) 2:09 
 STC (+): 16,17,8,12,7,G29   AKA (-): 40,8,20,16,37,G33

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 7-5-0)  8 4 3 0 15 62:09 3
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 1-2-4)  6 6 7 1 20 62:09 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-Stars0atUMass Boston0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Union0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn0atRensselaer0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy Cross0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 Union3atRIT2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Michael's1 NH 1:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Becker0atUMass Boston5 EX 1:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence3atPenn State5 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Vermont0atBoston College0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 Merrimack0atUConn0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 St. Lawrence0atClarkson0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Canton0atPlattsburgh0 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Anselm0atSacred Heart0 NH 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio State0atMinnesota0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 3:07 pm CT
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, October 20, 2018  1:25:42 PM  EST 
194809624 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18