2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 3, Alaska Anchorage 0
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 17-12-2, Alaska Anchorage 4-18-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Travis Jackson, Brett Johnson
Attendance: 2563
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  1 0 2 3    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 0 0    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 0  
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  10 6 3 19    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 2 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 4 3 10    Alaska Anchorage  3 / 6 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  1-0-1  1/+1   C 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  2/+2   C 21 Matt White  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Charlie Adams  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Dayn Belfour  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 John Faulkner  DNP
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Bobby Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/-2   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Ben Matthews  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Chris Williams (2-Slashing) UNO 0x1 5:33 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Walters (18) (Matt White, Brian O'Rourke) 10:04 
 UNO (+): 17,21,28,8,24,G29   AKA (-): 17,29,37,8,9,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-2 Derek Docken (2-Holding) UNO 0x2 15:36 
 UNO-1 Zahn Raubenheimer (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:38 
 AKA-3 Chris Crowell (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Brent Gwidt (6) (Johnnie Searfoss) 9:25 
 UNO (+): 25,23,3,15,2,G29   AKA (-): 16,37,23,13,8,G35
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Matt White (15) (Bryce Aneloski) 18:39 
 UNO (+): 21,24,28,17,8,G29   AKA (-): 17,18,9,13,37,G35

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dayn Belfour (W, 1-1-0)  3 4 3 10 60:00 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (L, 2-10-3)  9 6 1 16 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:20  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:07:55 PM  EST 
144083025 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17